Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,56410,914
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8907,388
WilliamtownAustralia 17,89611,121
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,72610,394
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8119,204
WoomeraAustralia 16,49110,248
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8829,248
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0433,134
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2423,879
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1365,056
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3175,168
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2493,883
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4864,030
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1464,440
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4794,648
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8514,258
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9838,068
WajimaJapan 10,9606,811
WakamatsuJapan 11,0806,886
WakayamaJapan 11,1836,949
WakkanaiJapan 10,3616,438
WajirKenya 6,0323,749
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8864,279
WindhoekNamibia 6,9424,314
WaihiNew Zealand 19,84212,330
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,64912,210
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,70612,246
WaimateNew Zealand 19,01511,816
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,68812,235
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,47312,101
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,44512,083
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,72812,259
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,63612,202
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,90212,367
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,55712,153
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,71212,250
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,70212,243
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,61612,190
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,52412,132
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,89212,361
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,46012,093
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,59512,176
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,44512,083
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,44212,082
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,33912,018
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,90612,370
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,82612,320
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,94712,395
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,13111,888
WintonNew Zealand 18,78411,673
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,94512,394
WarsawPoland 2,7251,694
WroclawPoland 2,4261,507
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3426,426
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5472,826
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8792,411
WauSudan 4,6302,877
WaddingtonUk 1,9301,199
Waco, TxUsa 8,1545,067
Wake IslandUsa 13,7938,571
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9304,928
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5424,687
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8364,248
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6885,399
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0294,368
Warren, OhUsa 6,3883,970
Warren, PaUsa 6,1933,848
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2544,508
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1623,829
Washington, IaUsa 7,2284,491
Washington, InUsa 6,9454,316
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4394,623
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8903,660
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3814,587
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9074,292
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6074,106
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6324,121
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9554,322
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4674,640
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2254,490
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1325,053
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7814,835
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4303,996
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0333,749
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0004,350
West Point, GaUsa 7,0844,402
West Point, NyUsa 5,8373,627
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1784,460
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8204,238
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1135,042
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8174,858
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5845,334
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9623,705
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2363,875
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5974,100
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0593,765
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6474,752
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0333,749
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0143,737
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4323,997
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1004,412
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5654,079
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2454,502
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0285,610
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0744,396
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7034,165
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9645,570
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6554,135
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2793,902
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4694,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -