Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9381,204
DjelfaAlgeria 796495
DavisAntarctica 13,4538,360
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3909,564
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9169,269
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8877,387
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,58410,927
DhakaBangladesh 8,9785,579
D’UccleBelgium 1,8041,121
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2644,514
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7674,827
DouradosBrazil 8,3155,167
DoualaCameroon 3,8952,420
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4112,741
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2634,514
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0895,026
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3982,733
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3313,313
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4913,412
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8594,262
DuianChina 8,7395,430
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1321,325
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5643,457
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6494,132
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7054,166
DabaaEgypt 3,1651,967
DakhlaEgypt 3,4632,152
DijonFrance 1,507936
DresdenGermany 2,2541,401
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5652,837
DebrecenHungary 2,5461,582
DalatangiIceland 3,2832,040
DaltonganjIndia 8,4125,227
DarbhangaIndia 8,4355,242
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0845,645
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0915,649
DumkaIndia 8,6665,385
DwarkaIndia 7,2124,482
DezfulIran 4,9003,045
DublinIreland 1,9231,195
DecimomannuItaly 1,306812
DobbiacoItaly 1,8711,163
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,2812,039
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7662,340
DagorettiKenya 6,0233,743
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,2562,023
DedzaMalawi 6,9854,341
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6675,386
DashbalbarMongolia 8,7975,466
DaweiMyanmar 10,2626,377
De BiltNetherlands 1,9581,217
De KooyNetherlands 2,0261,259
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0291,261
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,54512,146
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,17311,915
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,94212,392
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,86911,725
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,87711,730
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7641,718
DalbandinPakistan 6,4514,009
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8624,264
DirPakistan 6,7734,209
DroshPakistan 6,7504,194
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8787,381
DohaQatar 5,4973,416
DorohoiRomania 2,9031,804
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0453,757
DudinkaRussia 6,3383,938
DzardzanRussia 7,6344,744
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3213,307
DakarSenegal 2,6701,659
DaruSierra Leone 3,1811,977
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2715,140
DamazinSudan 4,8092,989
DongolaSudan 3,9702,467
DamascusSyria 3,8062,365
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8062,365
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0702,529
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3663,956
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6664,142
DjerbaTunisia 1,498931
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0082,491
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3131,437
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0051,246
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5392,199
DonetskUkraine 3,7382,323
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8343,625
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9234,302
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3563,950
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0515,003
Danville, IlUsa 6,9744,334
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5884,094
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5605,319
David City, NeUsa 7,5924,718
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6804,151
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6465,372
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2724,519
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2915,773
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0514,382
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5875,336
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5874,093
Delphine, InUsa 6,8504,257
Denton, MdUsa 6,0723,773
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2355,117
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3234,550
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8485,498
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2084,479
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5164,049
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1214,425
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4375,243
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0294,368
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0014,972
Dover, DeUsa 6,0723,773
Dover, TnUsa 7,1744,458
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0624,388
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9574,323
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1514,443
Durham, NhUsa 5,5353,439
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,7131,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -