Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4584,013
BustAfghanistan 6,3193,926
BatnaAlgeria 1,051653
BecharAlgeria 591367
BejaiaAlgeria 934580
Beni AbbesAlgeria 732455
BiskraAlgeria 1,014630
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,443897
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9887,449
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9527,427
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9697,438
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3527,054
ByrdAntarctica 14,4188,960
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1636,315
BarilocheArgentina 10,8976,771
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5995,965
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,26810,730
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,76611,040
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5189,022
BrestBelarus 2,8871,794
BrusselsBelgium 1,8041,121
Belize CityBelize 8,2515,127
BeninBenin 3,4062,117
BohiconBenin 3,3102,057
BermudaBermuda 5,3843,346
BageBrazil 9,0615,631
BambuiBrazil 7,5654,701
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5534,693
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9933,724
BarcelosBrazil 7,2264,490
BarraBrazil 6,5794,088
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2213,866
BarreirasBrazil 6,7914,220
BelémBrazil 6,1103,797
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4394,623
BelterraBrazil 6,7034,166
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4614,015
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6125,352
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7934,221
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3044,539
BrevesBrazil 6,2823,903
BurgasBulgaria 2,8921,797
BurundiBurundi 5,6753,526
BatouriCameroon 4,0602,523
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3983,355
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6215,357
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4714,021
Banff, AbCanada 8,1675,075
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0323,748
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2822,661
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0755,018
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9944,346
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3025,159
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9243,681
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7465,435
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3194,548
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4584,635
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0083,112
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8315,488
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8912,418
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8154,235
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2922,667
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0362,508
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2797,009
BeijingChina 9,6646,005
BarranquillaColombia 7,4564,633
Benito SalasColombia 8,0204,983
BogotáColombia 7,8024,848
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2961,427
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8323,003
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8663,024
BaniDominican Republic 6,6044,104
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6774,149
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5134,047
BahariyaEgypt 3,3182,062
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4822,164
BiarritzFrance 876545
BordeauxFrance 1,042648
BrestFrance 1,369851
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0459,971
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0449,970
BitamGabon 4,1652,588
BanjulGambia 2,7621,716
BerlinGermany 2,3301,448
BrockenGermany 2,1491,335
BokeGuinea 2,9611,840
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,8891,795
BudapestHungary 2,3651,469
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3741,475
BangaloreIndia 8,5345,303
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0905,027
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7995,468
BikanerIndia 7,2654,515
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9378,039
BabolsarIran 5,1063,173
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8273,621
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8102,989
Bandar LengehIran 5,7243,557
BirjandIran 5,8153,614
BushehrIran 5,2523,264
BaghdadIraq 4,4962,794
BasraIraq 4,9133,053
BelmulletIreland 2,0421,269
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8931,176
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9931,238
BergamoItaly 1,6441,022
BolognaItaly 1,6861,048
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7981,117
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8991,180
BrindisiItaly 2,0851,296
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,1351,948
BouakeIvory Coast 3,1601,964
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5004,039
BeirutLebanon 3,7022,300
BenghaziLibya 2,3941,488
BirzaiLithuania 3,1701,970
BitolaMacedonia 2,3751,476
BlantyreMalawi 7,1524,445
BvumbweMalawi 7,1804,462
BintuluMalaysia 12,2887,636
BamakoMali 2,6291,633
Bko-SMali 2,6391,640
BougounMali 2,7591,714
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,353841
BaitagMongolia 7,6704,766
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6544,756
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3925,215
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9605,568
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9825,581
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2615,133
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8125,476
BulganMongolia 8,2555,130
BhamawMyanmar 9,4815,892
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,81811,693
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,25111,963
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,85811,719
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,41512,064
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,56012,155
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1915,090
BilmaNiger 2,6401,641
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7011,678
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4622,773
BergenNorway 2,8021,741
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8001,740
BjornoyaNorway 4,4592,771
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6792,286
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4582,149
BadinPakistan 7,0694,393
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1564,447
BalakotPakistan 6,9364,310
BarkhanPakistan 6,8594,262
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0054,975
BascoPhilippines 11,6347,230
BialystokPoland 2,9071,807
BejaPortugal 305189
BragancaPortugal 640397
BistritaRomania 2,7441,705
BucharestRomania 2,8011,741
BajkitRussia 7,0954,409
BarabinskRussia 6,4043,979
BarnaulRussia 6,7944,222
BerezovoRussia 5,5093,423
BiserRussia 5,1863,223
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3505,810
BogdarinRussia 8,3805,207
BogucanyRussia 7,3264,553
BomnakRussia 9,0085,598
BorRussia 6,7984,224
BorzjaRussia 8,8365,491
BratskRussia 7,6694,766
BelgradeSerbia 2,3731,475
BoSierra Leone 3,2031,990
BontheSierra Leone 3,2642,028
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2711,411
BerberaSomalia 5,8023,605
BusanSouth Korea 10,7926,706
BadajozSpain 331206
BarcelonaSpain 860535
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 706439
BabanusaSudan 4,3212,685
BaselSwitzerland 1,6551,029
BernSwitzerland 1,601995
BangkokThailand 10,4866,516
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4776,510
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1116,283
BizerteTunisia 1,355842
BalikesirTurkey 2,9281,820
BursaTurkey 3,0231,878
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8733,649
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1071,310
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0581,279
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0601,280
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8411,144
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6511,026
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6831,046
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5135,912
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3635,197
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1193,802
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8564,882
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8574,882
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4394,623
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7304,804
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8514,879
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5364,062
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5653,458
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3925,215
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1774,460
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5125,911
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0275,609
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5833,469
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2025,097
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3485,188
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6164,111
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1035,035
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9503,697
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1984,473
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3245,794
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5404,686
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5044,042
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7564,199
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7165,416
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1894,467
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7723,587
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3865,211
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7365,429
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2894,529
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8733,649
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5563,453
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8164,236
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9644,327
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2544,508
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1755,080
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7623,581
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4874,652
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7004,164
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0663,769
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9534,321
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8144,855
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5494,691
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5195,294
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4074,603
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2675,759
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4123,985
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5504,070
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1353,813
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7864,838
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5624,078
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1734,457
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6583,516
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9095,536
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2583,889
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6054,104
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0194,362
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1954,471
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2084,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -