Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5874,093
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4484,007
KhostAfghanistan 6,7054,167
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4654,017
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9387,418
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1069,387
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0041,246
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4732,779
KandiBenin 2,9041,804
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1793,840
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1813,841
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9664,329
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9283,684
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7014,785
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0824,401
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1203,182
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6893,535
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9124,295
KashiChina 6,8984,287
KunmingChina 9,8616,128
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9993,106
KhargaEgypt 3,6042,240
KosseirEgypt 3,9012,424
KajaaniFinland 3,8242,376
KuopioFinland 3,7292,317
KuusamoFinland 3,9962,483
KarlsruheGermany 1,8131,127
KasselGermany 2,0531,276
KonstanzGermany 1,7521,089
KumasiGhana 3,2952,048
KalamataGreece 2,4361,514
KerkiraGreece 2,2431,394
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5361,576
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4652,774
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9362,446
KankanGuinea 2,8931,798
KindiaGuinea 3,0001,864
KissidougouGuinea 3,0111,871
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9808,066
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9296,792
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9306,792
KeszthelyHungary 2,2091,372
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1911,983
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8675,510
KotaIndia 7,6444,750
KozhikodeIndia 8,4825,271
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1358,783
KermanIran 5,7373,565
KermanshahIran 4,7132,928
Khoram AbadIran 4,8443,010
KilkennyIreland 1,8361,141
KingstonJamaica 7,2024,476
KagoshimaJapan 11,1966,957
KanazawaJapan 11,0266,852
KaruizawaJapan 11,1346,919
KatsuuraJapan 11,3277,039
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2266,976
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4406,487
KobeJapan 11,1416,923
KochiJapan 11,1666,939
KofuJapan 11,2006,960
KumagayaJapan 11,1896,953
KumamotoJapan 11,0896,891
KumejimaJapan 11,4477,113
KureJapan 11,0546,869
KushiroJapan 10,6976,647
KutchanJapan 10,5786,573
KyotoJapan 11,1356,919
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9284,305
KitaleKenya 5,7013,543
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9873,099
KufraLibya 3,0411,890
KaunasLithuania 3,0431,891
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9511,834
KybartaiLithuania 2,9711,846
KarongaMalawi 6,5674,081
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,1596,935
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3377,666
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3067,025
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,2867,014
KuantanMalaysia 11,4057,087
KuchingMalaysia 12,1817,569
KayesMali 2,4901,547
KeniebaMali 2,6571,651
KidalMali 2,0771,291
KitaMali 2,6001,615
KoutiaMali 2,6431,642
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9729,304
KisinevMoldova 3,0701,908
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1675,696
KhatgalMongolia 7,9514,941
KhovdMongolia 7,5694,704
KhujirtMongolia 8,3375,181
KhutagMongolia 8,1675,075
KenitraMorocco 235146
KalewaMyanmar 9,3185,791
KathaMyanmar 9,4195,853
KawthaungMyanmar 10,5786,573
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5085,909
KengtungMyanmar 9,8806,140
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2445,745
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3924,593
KathmanduNepal 8,2975,156
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,01011,191
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,31412,002
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,71312,250
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,46712,097
KarioiNew Zealand 19,63912,204
KawerauNew Zealand 19,73212,262
KopuaNew Zealand 19,55712,153
KanoNigeria 3,0201,876
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5456,553
KarasjokNorway 4,1472,577
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9671,843
KristiansandNorway 2,6361,638
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1291,945
KhasabOman 5,8673,646
KarachiPakistan 6,8914,282
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8994,287
KhanpurPakistan 7,0064,354
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6994,163
KororPalau 13,6178,462
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5111,560
KlodzkoPoland 2,3681,471
KoszalinPoland 2,6001,616
KrakowPoland 2,5421,580
KalakanRussia 8,4745,266
KaliningradRussia 2,8581,776
KamenskoeRussia 9,0205,605
KandalaksaRussia 4,1882,603
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6652,899
KazanRussia 4,5932,854
KemRussia 4,1392,572
KerchRussia 3,6202,249
KhabarovskRussia 9,8206,102
KirenskRussia 7,8804,897
KirovRussia 4,6532,892
KljuciRussia 9,6515,997
KolpasevRussia 6,5644,079
KorfRussia 9,2565,752
KostromaRussia 4,1262,564
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2754,521
KotlasRussia 4,5452,825
KrasnodarRussia 3,8332,382
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3053,296
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1263,186
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2154,484
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5763,465
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6632,898
KurganRussia 5,6103,486
KurskRussia 3,6832,289
KyraRussia 8,6685,387
KigaliRwanda 5,6093,485
KoldaSenegal 2,7611,715
KabalaSierra Leone 3,0201,877
KosiceSlovakia 2,5721,598
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8814,897
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2966,398
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1365,677
KadugliSudan 4,4942,793
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1272,565
KassalaSudan 4,7202,933
KhartoumSudan 4,3852,725
KostiSudan 4,5682,839
KalmarSweden 2,7981,739
KaresuandoSweden 3,9802,473
KarlstadSweden 2,9191,814
KristianstadSweden 2,6541,649
KamishliSyria 4,1162,558
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3796,450
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8186,722
Khon KaenThailand 10,4796,512
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5466,553
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5276,541
KairouanTunisia 1,391864
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7332,319
KarsTurkey 4,1992,609
KastamonuTurkey 3,4132,121
KayseriTurkey 3,5872,229
KonyaTurkey 3,3462,079
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4643,395
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9803,716
KinlossUk 2,3941,488
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6452,265
KievUkraine 3,2672,030
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6252,253
KirovogradUkraine 3,3362,073
KlepininoUkraine 3,4482,143
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4592,149
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9071,806
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4022,114
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6854,154
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2905,152
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5244,675
Keene, NhUsa 5,6133,488
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6214,114
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2715,140
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2624,513
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0975,032
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1405,680
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9564,944
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4073,981
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1755,702
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8604,263
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1335,675
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3965,218
KabompoZambia 6,3433,941
KabweZambia 6,6544,135
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6514,133
KafirondaZambia 6,4594,013
KaomaZambia 6,4914,034
KasamaZambia 6,4163,987
KasempaZambia 6,4233,991
KawambwaZambia 6,2523,885
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9444,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -