Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1553,825
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3233,929
MilianaAlgeria 680423
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9993,728
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3639,546
Malarg EArgentina 10,3706,444
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7546,683
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8336,110
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6676,007
MendozaArgentina 10,1206,289
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1126,284
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,1825,706
Mackay MoAustralia 17,03810,587
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,64610,965
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4788,997
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6589,108
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,37010,794
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,38310,802
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,06210,603
Mount GambierAustralia 17,01610,574
Mount IsaAustralia 16,19910,066
MuharraqBahrain 5,3643,334
MinskBelarus 3,2121,996
MogilevBelarus 3,3612,089
MaunBotswana 6,9364,310
MacapaBrazil 6,1883,845
MacauBrazil 5,6273,496
MaceioBrazil 6,0043,731
MachadoBrazil 7,7144,794
ManausBrazil 7,1474,441
MarabaBrazil 6,4844,029
MaringaBrazil 8,2355,117
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5864,092
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9204,300
Monte SantoBrazil 6,2833,904
MonteiroBrazil 5,9123,674
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1374,435
Morada NovaBrazil 5,7313,561
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4704,021
MamfeCameroon 3,6992,298
MarouaCameroon 3,4732,158
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9213,680
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8183,615
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0124,979
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0975,032
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7595,443
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9694,952
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7425,432
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9723,090
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1913,226
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6473,509
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6743,526
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6424,749
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9963,726
Morden, MbCanada 7,2374,497
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1063,794
MoundouChad 3,7562,334
MatecanaColombia 7,9354,931
MoroniComoros 7,3624,575
MosnovCzech Republic 2,4161,501
MarstalDenmark 2,4071,496
Melville HallDominica 5,9593,703
MichesDominican Republic 6,4474,007
MocaDominican Republic 6,5564,074
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6104,108
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6294,119
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5254,055
MilagroEcuador 8,7435,433
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0451,892
MinyaEgypt 3,4932,171
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8822,413
MassawaEritrea 4,9723,090
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8901,796
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,2151,998
MarseilleFrance 1,211753
MontpellierFrance 1,146712
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1473,820
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9949,318
MakokouGabon 4,3802,722
MayumbaGabon 4,7032,923
MitzicGabon 4,3012,673
MkamboGabon 4,3832,724
MoandaGabon 4,6112,865
MouilaGabon 4,5552,831
MagdeburgGermany 2,2201,379
MunichGermany 1,9501,212
MünsterGermany 2,0341,264
MethoniGreece 2,4111,498
MilosGreece 2,6561,650
MitiliniGreece 2,8191,751
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8141,749
MacentaGuinea 3,1001,926
MamouGuinea 2,9461,831
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8097,960
MiskolcHungary 2,5091,559
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2975,156
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7204,797
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7454,813
MusulipatnamIndia 8,6475,373
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3838,316
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2858,877
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0236,850
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3819,558
MashhadIran 5,7123,550
Malin HeadIreland 2,1421,331
M. CalamitaItaly 1,534953
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9921,238
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8621,157
MilanItaly 1,604996
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,580982
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,579981
ManIvory Coast 3,2061,992
MaebashiJapan 11,1506,929
MaizuruJapan 11,0746,882
MakurazakiJapan 11,2086,965
MatsueJapan 10,9656,814
MatsumotoJapan 11,1186,909
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1016,898
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7557,305
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,9538,049
MishimaJapan 11,2717,004
MitoJapan 11,2126,967
MiyakejimaJapan 11,3947,080
MiyakoJapan 10,9476,803
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4867,137
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2086,965
MiyazakiJapan 11,2076,964
MombetsuJapan 10,5246,540
MoriokaJapan 10,9116,780
MuroranJapan 10,6456,615
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2276,977
MutsuJapan 10,7566,684
Ma’AnJordan 3,8572,397
MafraqJordan 3,8172,372
MombasaKenya 6,4594,013
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4345,241
MaseruLesotho 8,0485,001
MonroviaLiberia 3,3642,090
MisratahLibya 1,9191,193
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9154,919
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9524,942
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5155,291
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1625,072
MakhangaMalawi 7,2394,499
MangochiMalawi 7,0574,385
MwmosaMalawi 7,2274,491
MzimbaMalawi 6,7244,178
MzuzuMalawi 6,7104,170
MalaccaMalaysia 11,4257,100
MersingMalaysia 11,5517,178
MiriMalaysia 12,2857,634
MaleMaldives 8,7355,428
MenakaMali 2,3771,477
MoptiMali 2,4091,497
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1959,443
MazatlanMexico 9,4315,861
MeridaMexico 8,1615,071
Mexico CityMexico 9,0805,643
MonterreyMexico 8,7725,451
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2315,736
MaantyMongolia 8,5885,336
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6275,361
MatadMongolia 9,0485,623
MurenMongolia 8,0034,973
MarrakechMorocco 562349
MeknesMorocco 253157
MideltMorocco 390242
MaputoMozambique 7,9654,950
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4584,634
MandalayMyanmar 9,5475,933
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,6035,968
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,4106,469
MindatMyanmar 9,4115,848
MonywaMyanmar 9,4605,879
MyeikMyanmar 10,4106,469
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4235,855
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8651,159
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,86611,724
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,63812,203
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,87712,351
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,91111,752
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,68312,231
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,73012,260
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,34612,022
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,44312,082
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,41912,067
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,08911,862
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,17411,915
ManaguaNicaragua 8,4115,227
MasatepeNicaragua 8,4105,226
MagariaNiger 2,9421,828
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0801,914
MaradiNiger 2,8111,747
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2742,034
MakurdiNigeria 3,4602,150
MinnaNigeria 3,1851,979
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,6746,633
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5862,228
MajisOman 5,9923,723
MasirahOman 6,3993,976
Muscat  Oman 6,1853,844
MultanPakistan 6,9894,343
MurreePakistan 6,9624,326
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,4889,624
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,6905,400
MoyobambaPeru 8,7815,457
MactanPhilippines 12,6147,838
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,0467,485
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 709441
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5692,839
MagadanRussia 9,1495,685
MahackalaRussia 4,5182,807
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1433,196
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1433,196
MarkovoRussia 8,7975,466
MinusinskRussia 7,2684,516
MogocaRussia 8,7165,416
MoscowRussia 3,8832,413
MurmanskRussia 4,3302,691
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4682,777
MatamSenegal 2,4121,499
MogadishuSomalia 6,4333,998
MadridSpain 505314
Madrid (b)Spain 496308
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 933580
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9760
MelillaSpain 237147
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 443275
MalakalSudan 4,7582,957
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9324,929
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,533953
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8856,142
Mae SariangThailand 9,9586,188
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1106,283
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,6316,606
MalatyaTurkey 3,8152,371
MersinTurkey 3,5492,206
MuglaTurkey 2,9931,860
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9331,201
ManstonUk 1,7711,101
MeloUruguay 9,1565,690
MercedesUruguay 9,4625,880
MontevideoUruguay 9,4895,897
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9884,342
Madison, FlUsa 7,0214,363
Madison, InUsa 6,7894,219
Madison, NeUsa 7,5424,687
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9264,304
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7084,790
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7594,200
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2624,513
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9544,322
Marion, InUsa 6,7744,210
Marion, NcUsa 6,6904,157
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6464,130
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8724,892
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2333,873
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6815,395
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5124,047
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9395,555
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1104,418
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0114,357
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7934,843
Medford, WiUsa 6,9064,291
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5194,672
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3834,588
Mena, ArUsa 7,7034,787
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4284,616
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0925,028
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3314,555
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0764,397
Midland, TxUsa 8,5265,298
Milan, MnUsa 7,3124,544
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3444,564
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8934,905
Milford, DeUsa 5,9913,723
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9184,299
Millen, GaUsa 6,8414,251
Millport, OhUsa 6,3883,970
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5683,460
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8284,243
Minden, NeUsa 7,7424,811
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1224,426
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0104,356
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3735,203
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4774,646
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0944,409
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1534,445
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6224,115
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3124,544
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2364,497
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5695,325
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9533,699
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3233,929
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6904,157
Moro, OrUsa 8,9195,543
Morris, MnUsa 7,2604,512
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0364,372
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5624,078
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4594,014
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1944,470
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5674,081
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5213,431
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1514,443
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0524,382
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6964,161
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7684,827
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,7774,211
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2034,476
MaracayVenezuela 6,8594,262
MaturinVenezuela 6,4974,037
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1794,461
MeridaVenezuela 7,2814,524
MagoyeZambia 6,7544,197
MansaZambia 6,3603,952
MbalaZambia 6,3043,918
MfuweZambia 6,7454,192
MisamfuZambia 6,4133,985
MonguZambia 6,4534,010
MpikaZambia 6,5894,095
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8194,238
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7464,192
MumbwaZambia 6,6424,127
MwinilungaZambia 6,1743,837
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3204,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -