Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5344,060
NeuquenArgentina 10,5416,550
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8166,100
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,00611,810
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,13310,025
Nowra RanAustralia 17,83511,083
NuriootpaAustralia 16,79410,436
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8584,262
NatitingouBenin 2,9521,834
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5824,712
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7352,321
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7682,342
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7102,927
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7112,927
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3083,298
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6634,762
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6574,758
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0673,770
N’DjamenaChad 3,3622,089
NanchangChina 10,5536,558
NanjingChina 10,4656,503
NanningChina 10,4606,500
NicosiaCyprus 3,4692,156
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4721,536
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4954,036
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6884,156
NegeleEthiopia 5,7133,550
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,95111,155
NandiFiji 17,95111,155
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4482,143
NancyFrance 1,6831,046
NantesFrance 1,262784
NiceFrance 1,355842
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3881,484
NurembergGermany 1,9921,238
NurnbergGermany 1,9901,237
NaxosGreece 2,7331,698
NanortalikGreenland 3,8802,411
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9402,448
NordGreenland 5,0743,153
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3722,717
NzerekoreGuinea 3,1721,971
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,1615,071
New DelhiIndia 7,5644,701
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7841,108
NaganoJapan 11,0886,890
NagasakiJapan 11,0526,868
NagoJapan 11,4947,142
NagoyaJapan 11,1786,946
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5127,154
NaraJapan 11,1706,941
NazeJapan 11,4257,099
NemuroJapan 10,7016,649
NiigataJapan 11,0026,837
NikkoJapan 11,1366,920
NobeokaJapan 11,1616,935
NairobiKenya 6,0223,742
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8089,202
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8084,230
NidaLithuania 2,9191,814
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8674,889
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4745,266
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7424,190
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8584,262
NaraMali 2,3411,455
NioroMali 2,3601,466
NemaMauritania 2,1801,355
NouakchottMauritania 2,2611,405
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,28111,360
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,59412,176
NelsonNew Zealand 19,42912,073
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,69612,239
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,46412,095
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4115,227
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0511,896
NiameyNiger 2,6301,634
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8622,400
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2962,669
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8212,996
NawabshahPakistan 6,9344,309
NokkundiPakistan 6,3113,922
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6765,392
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0537,490
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,0073,112
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9115,537
NikolaevRussia 3,2922,046
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5595,940
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8246,105
NizneangarskRussia 8,0905,027
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,6124,730
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2993,293
NovgorodRussia 3,6352,259
NovosibirskRussia 6,6904,157
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2045,719
No. 6Sudan 4,0482,516
NyalaSudan 4,0422,512
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5736,570
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3156,410
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,7936,707
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1506,308
NarathiwatThailand 11,1026,899
NigdeTurkey 3,5312,194
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1583,206
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4872,167
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6134,109
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6134,109
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0464,378
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6884,777
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5924,717
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5653,458
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8913,661
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3103,921
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1484,442
New London, WiUsa 6,8244,241
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6604,760
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6824,774
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2224,488
New YorkUsa 5,8373,627
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8323,624
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8373,627
Newark, NjUsa 5,8613,642
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5574,075
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7864,217
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8214,860
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0844,402
Newport, TnUsa 6,7714,208
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6875,398
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1743,837
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5744,707
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2295,735
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6854,776
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8564,882
Norton, KsUsa 7,8724,891
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5034,041
NdolaZambia 6,5274,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -