Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6711,039
In SalahAlgeria 1,238769
InnsbruckAustria 1,8501,150
IbiriteBrazil 7,4544,632
IguatuBrazil 5,9063,670
IlheusBrazil 6,6814,152
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3813,965
IndaialBrazil 8,3835,209
IpameriBrazil 7,4924,655
IraiBrazil 8,6455,372
IreceBrazil 6,5184,050
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5474,069
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0194,362
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9134,296
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1834,464
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4444,626
ItapevaBrazil 8,0965,031
ItirucuBrazil 6,5964,099
ItuacuBrazil 6,7174,174
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2655,136
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1184,423
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6813,530
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6364,745
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1553,204
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2493,883
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2765,764
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9398,040
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,8957,392
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5444,066
IzobambaEcuador 8,5325,302
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5232,189
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5635,321
IoanninaGreece 2,3201,442
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5892,852
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9432,450
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,7814,835
IranshahrIran 6,2123,860
IstranaItaly 1,8031,121
IidaJapan 11,1826,949
IizukaJapan 11,0126,843
IrakoJapan 11,2356,982
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4207,096
IrozakiJapan 11,3177,033
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4547,118
IshinomakiJapan 11,0426,862
IwamizawaJapan 10,5846,577
IzuharaJapan 10,8886,766
IrbidJordan 3,7752,346
IfraneMorocco 295183
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,75811,657
IlorinNigeria 3,2372,011
InchonNorth Korea 10,4526,495
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7472,950
IslamabadPakistan 6,9534,321
IquitosPeru 8,3085,163
IloiloPhilippines 12,4757,752
IasiRomania 2,9721,847
IcaRussia 9,6556,000
IlirnejRussia 8,5045,284
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4965,901
IrkutskRussia 8,0655,012
Ivdel’Russia 5,2753,278
IbizaSpain 667414
IspartaTurkey 3,1761,973
IstanbulTurkey 3,0211,878
IzmirTurkey 2,8731,785
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,7961,738
IzmailUkraine 3,0301,883
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9564,944
Independence, KsUsa 7,7454,813
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7373,565
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8534,259
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3764,584
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9594,324
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0414,375
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2434,501
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7004,164
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9823,717
IsokaZambia 6,5024,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -