Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3963,975
TiranaAlbania 2,2461,396
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8121,126
TebessaAlgeria 1,217756
TimimounAlgeria 930578
TindoufAlgeria 979608
TouggourtAlgeria 1,100684
TrelewArgentina 10,7026,650
TucumanArgentina 9,3975,840
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6769,741
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6759,740
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6909,750
TibooburraAustralia 16,89010,496
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,70810,383
TshaneBotswana 7,2764,521
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9064,292
TarauacaBrazil 8,4065,224
TauaBrazil 5,9433,693
TefeBrazil 7,5504,691
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1074,417
TeresinaBrazil 6,0183,740
TiriosBrazil 6,4113,984
TorresBrazil 8,6335,365
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9663,707
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9884,964
TriunfoBrazil 5,9723,711
TucuruiBrazil 6,3903,971
TuriacuBrazil 5,9073,670
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2063,856
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2805,145
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1804,462
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4174,609
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9054,291
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6924,158
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1333,811
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8685,511
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1623,829
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1783,839
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0033,730
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5104,046
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6802,908
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8146,720
TaiyuanChina 9,6225,979
TaoyuanChina 11,2006,960
TengchongChina 9,5265,919
TønderDenmark 2,3541,463
TylstrupDenmark 2,6001,616
TystofteDenmark 2,4741,537
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6754,148
TahrirEgypt 3,3822,102
TantaEgypt 3,4042,115
TallinEstonia 3,3632,090
TartuEstonia 3,3792,100
TampereFinland 3,4712,157
TurkuFinland 3,3412,076
ToulonFrance 1,234767
ToulouseFrance 1,009627
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3479,537
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,29710,127
TchibanGabon 4,6582,894
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3332,693
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7961,116
TamaleGhana 3,0071,868
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5061,557
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4651,532
TimehriGuyana 6,2923,910
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3715,202
TelaHonduras 8,2915,152
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,7645,446
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,7645,446
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5038,391
TabrizIran 4,5242,811
TeheranIran 5,0273,124
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7092,305
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0231,257
TarvisioItaly 1,9481,210
TermoliItaly 1,8681,161
TorinoItaly 1,478919
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,485923
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,593990
TrevicoItaly 1,8651,159
TrevisoItaly 1,8071,123
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9161,190
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,477918
TabouIvory Coast 3,5352,196
TadotsuJapan 11,1096,903
TakadaJapan 11,0486,865
TakamatsuJapan 11,1216,911
TakayamaJapan 11,0956,895
TanegashimaJapan 11,2967,019
TatenoJapan 11,2296,978
TateyamaJapan 11,3247,037
TokushimaJapan 11,1696,941
TokyoJapan 11,2516,992
TomakomaiJapan 10,6356,609
TottoriJapan 11,0206,848
ToyamaJapan 11,0406,860
ToyookaJapan 11,0436,862
TsuJapan 11,1996,959
TsurugaJapan 11,0906,891
TsuyamaJapan 11,0486,866
TurgayKazakhstan 5,5983,479
TripoliLebanon 3,7112,306
TobrukLibya 2,7291,696
TripoliLibya 1,7381,080
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0271,881
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3355,180
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7395,431
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3895,213
ThyoloMalawi 7,2104,481
TawauMalaysia 12,6117,837
TessalitMali 1,8781,167
TimbuktuMali 2,1681,347
TombMali 2,1731,351
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,0461,271
TacubayaMexico 9,0805,643
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7885,461
TarialanMongolia 8,1145,042
TosontsengelMongolia 7,9424,935
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2225,109
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6645,384
TangierMorocco 6943
TarfayaMorocco 1,163723
TazaMorocco 248154
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7076,032
TaungooMyanmar 9,7866,081
ThandweMyanmar 9,6395,990
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,24511,338
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,89711,743
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,87112,348
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,83611,705
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,45912,092
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,70712,246
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,70612,246
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,79712,302
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,83211,702
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,83312,324
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,86812,346
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,76912,284
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,73212,262
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,67412,226
TemukaNew Zealand 19,07011,850
TimaruNew Zealand 19,06311,846
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,28311,983
TahouaNiger 2,5871,608
TillaberyNiger 2,5331,574
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5906,581
TromsoNorway 4,0052,489
TrondheimNorway 3,2171,999
ThumraitOman 6,1353,812
TacnaPeru 9,0955,652
TarapotoPeru 8,7625,445
TrujilloPeru 9,1085,660
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6177,840
TorunPoland 2,6451,643
TimisoaraRomania 2,4621,530
TambovRussia 4,0492,516
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9153,676
TaraRussia 6,1223,804
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1053,794
TermezRussia 6,3073,919
TernejRussia 10,2156,348
TobolskRussia 5,7363,564
TomskRussia 6,7464,192
Tot’MaRussia 4,3032,674
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0613,145
TuapseRussia 3,8302,380
TuraRussia 7,1244,427
TurukhanskRussia 6,5334,060
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7102,927
TortosaSpain 726451
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1425,681
TokerSudan 4,6432,885
TartousSyria 3,7062,303
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2216,973
TaboraTanzania 6,0663,770
TakThailand 10,1486,306
TrangThailand 10,8356,733
TabligboTogo 3,3612,089
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,1715,078
TunisTunisia 1,394866
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0333,127
TireeUk 2,2661,408
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1191,317
TernopilUkraine 2,9041,805
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2445,744
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0634,389
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6225,358
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1674,453
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1594,449
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1414,438
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3283,932
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5753,465
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5784,709
Temple, TxUsa 8,1955,093
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7404,810
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3844,589
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5524,072
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2514,506
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5794,088
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6965,404
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6024,724
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0023,730
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3455,186
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9153,676
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1725,699
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7824,836
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2844,527
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9134,296
TashkentUzbekistan 6,2973,913
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5114,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -