Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,040646
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 769478
AlgiersAlgeria 772480
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,179732
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5945,962
AzulArgentina 9,8616,128
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76310,417
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9569,294
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8909,874
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7659,797
AmberleyAustralia 17,74411,027
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5162,806
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7342,942
AimoresBrazil 7,2374,497
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,4133,985
AltamiraBrazil 6,5354,061
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2734,520
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7494,815
ApodiBrazil 5,7473,571
AracajuBrazil 6,1993,852
AracuaiBrazil 7,0464,379
AragarcasBrazil 7,5994,722
AraxaBrazil 7,5824,712
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,9633,706
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6935,402
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6445,372
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6834,775
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2552,644
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5643,458
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5854,092
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8314,245
AbecheChad 3,5992,236
AntofagastaChile 9,5155,913
AricaChile 9,1235,669
AltaiChina 7,3584,572
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3715,202
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2985,156
AraucaColombia 7,3414,562
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5674,081
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4714,021
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6324,121
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2952,047
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5722,220
AswanEgypt 3,8862,415
AsyutEgypt 3,5672,216
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6345,365
AsmaraEritrea 4,9483,075
AssabEritrea 5,4243,370
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3783,342
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,377856
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5169,020
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8357,354
AccraGhana 3,4382,136
AthensGreece 2,5751,600
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5801,603
AasiaatGreenland 4,6272,875
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8922,419
AputiteqGreenland 3,9012,424
AkureyriIceland 3,3882,105
AgraIndia 7,7154,794
AhmedabadIndia 7,4844,651
AkolaIndia 8,0094,977
AllahabadIndia 8,1295,052
AmritsarIndia 7,2024,476
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0518,731
AbadanIran 4,9633,084
ArakIran 4,9523,077
AlbengaItaly 1,441895
AlgheroItaly 1,287800
AmendolaItaly 1,9141,190
AnconaItaly 1,8061,122
ArezzoItaly 1,6741,040
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,4392,137
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,4372,136
AbashiriJapan 10,5896,580
AburatsuJapan 11,2406,985
AikawaJapan 10,9576,809
AjiroJapan 11,2847,012
AkitaJapan 10,8686,753
AkuneJapan 11,1336,918
AomoriJapan 10,7856,702
AsahikawaJapan 10,5516,556
AsosanJapan 11,1026,899
AmmanJordan 3,8072,366
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,7964,223
AinaziLatvia 3,2522,021
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9334,930
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1375,057
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2555,130
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8644,887
AtarMauritania 1,8941,177
AgalegaMauritius 8,2855,148
AcapulcoMexico 9,3015,780
AayanbulagMongolia 8,0545,005
AltaiMongolia 7,9644,949
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3815,208
AgadirMorocco 751467
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9581,217
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,91111,752
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,43112,074
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,78412,294
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,91312,374
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,11911,881
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,20611,935
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,92012,378
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,93512,388
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,93712,389
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,93712,389
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,93712,389
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,93712,389
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3815,208
AgadezNiger 2,5061,557
AsuncionParaguay 8,7585,442
ArequipaPeru 9,0705,636
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,7847,323
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6559,107
AradRomania 2,4791,540
AjanRussia 9,1585,691
AldanRussia 8,5345,303
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,5302,815
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,2203,865
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8286,107
AnadyrRussia 8,7895,462
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3632,711
ArmavirRussia 3,9882,478
AstrakhanRussia 4,5112,803
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,18510,679
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 844525
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 438272
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 495308
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 279173
Abu HamedSudan 4,1902,604
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7202,933
AqiqSudan 4,6952,917
ArbaatSudan 4,4902,790
AromaSudan 4,6742,904
AtbaraSudan 4,3642,712
Abu KamalSyria 4,1642,588
AleppoSyria 3,7882,354
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6526,619
AtakpameTogo 3,2442,016
AdanaTurkey 3,6042,239
AfyonTurkey 3,1611,964
AnkaraTurkey 3,3492,081
AntalyaTurkey 3,2071,993
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5253,434
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3511,461
AberporthUk 1,7791,106
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8121,126
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4332,133
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4312,132
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8153,614
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7993,603
ArtigasUruguay 9,1245,670
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3594,573
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4544,632
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9285,548
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3015,158
Ada, MnUsa 7,2774,522
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5774,087
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7864,217
Akron, OhUsa 6,4253,993
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4535,253
Albany, GaUsa 7,0534,383
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7613,580
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1944,471
Albion, NeUsa 7,6144,731
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6635,383
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1534,445
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5044,663
Algona, IaUsa 7,2734,519
Alice, TxUsa 8,4375,243
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9643,706
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9504,940
Alma, MiUsa 6,6104,107
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4183,988
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7405,431
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2845,148
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7233,557
Amite, LaUsa 7,6614,761
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7315,425
Anderson, InUsa 6,8204,238
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8194,238
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1153,800
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5774,087
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6605,381
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2594,511
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1484,442
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7614,202
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8674,267
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9955,590
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5374,683
Athens, GaUsa 6,8974,286
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0034,352
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9393,691
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1206,288
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5784,709
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8144,234
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2425,122
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8804,275
Austin, TxUsa 8,2725,140
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8443,632
AndizanUzbekistan 6,5564,074
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0454,378
AdenYemen 5,6393,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -