Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,18610,679
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9556,186
ParanaArgentina 9,4875,895
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1025,656
PehuajoArgentina 9,9126,159
PergaminoArgentina 9,6676,007
PigeArgentina 10,0836,266
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6956,025
PosadasArgentina 8,8305,487
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0755,639
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1876,330
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5965,963
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6709,116
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3378,909
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,8111,125
ParakouBenin 3,0871,918
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,0393,753
ParacatuBrazil 7,3664,577
ParanaBrazil 7,0124,357
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2175,106
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8594,884
ParintinsBrazil 6,8454,253
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7713,586
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6895,400
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4694,641
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1823,842
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1223,804
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9204,300
PeixeBrazil 7,0154,359
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2563,888
PicosBrazil 6,1083,795
PiraiBrazil 7,6904,778
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3774,584
PompeuBrazil 7,4354,620
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3995,219
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4203,990
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4315,239
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8904,903
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7785,455
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9024,289
PosseBrazil 7,0544,383
PlevenBulgaria 2,6681,658
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6651,656
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9996,835
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9224,923
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0843,780
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5115,289
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9253,682
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0623,767
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6254,117
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8065,472
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5352,818
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8215,482
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2124,482
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4844,650
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3455,186
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6735,389
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4034,600
ParronChile 10,3496,431
Puerto AysenChile 11,3017,023
Puerto MonttChile 11,0396,860
Punta ArenasChile 11,7477,300
PingbianChina 10,1636,315
PeralesColombia 7,9084,914
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1164,422
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4165,230
PragueCzech Republic 2,2091,373
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7434,190
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5314,058
PoloDominican Republic 6,6994,163
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5384,063
PichilingueEcuador 8,6625,382
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7465,435
PuyoEcuador 8,5565,317
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4972,173
ParisFrance 1,541958
PerpignanFrance 1,016632
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0617,495
Port-GentilGabon 4,3492,703
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5515,935
PotsdamGermany 2,3121,437
PatrasGreece 2,4021,492
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4333,376
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7752,346
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9343,688
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7774,211
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9944,967
PecsHungary 2,2481,397
PambanIndia 8,9155,540
PuneIndia 7,8594,883
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,4757,131
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2007,581
PadovaItaly 1,7731,102
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7601,094
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6661,035
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6481,024
PantelleriaItaly 1,548962
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6331,015
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,354841
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7091,062
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8151,128
PiacenzaItaly 1,600994
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,579981
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7521,089
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6741,041
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9051,184
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6531,028
PrizziItaly 1,6751,041
PakseLaos 10,8196,723
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,0446,863
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0955,652
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1315,674
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9239,273
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2191,379
PatheinMyanmar 9,7896,083
PutaoMyanmar 9,2905,773
PyiMyanmar 9,6896,021
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,09611,245
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,85212,336
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,54412,145
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,54412,145
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,48612,109
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,95212,399
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,74012,267
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0505,002
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7032,301
PohangNorth Korea 10,7266,665
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2696,382
PadidanPakistan 6,8814,276
PanjgurPakistan 6,5234,053
ParachinarPakistan 6,6914,158
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5574,075
PeshawarPakistan 6,8104,232
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9549,914
PilarParaguay 8,9385,554
PiscoPeru 9,2605,754
PiuraPeru 9,0405,618
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6055,347
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2597,618
PoznanPoland 2,5081,559
PrzemyslPoland 2,7201,691
Penhas DouradasPortugal 512318
PortalegrePortugal 393244
Porto Portugal 622386
PavelecRussia 3,9312,443
PecoraRussia 5,1383,193
PermRussia 5,0313,126
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9726,197
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9522,456
PjatigorskRussia 4,1462,576
PoronajskRussia 10,0266,230
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7562,334
Providenja BayRussia 8,7865,460
PskovRussia 3,4472,142
PodorSenegal 2,3661,470
PopradSlovakia 2,5201,566
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4345,241
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7294,803
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 805500
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0515,624
Port SudanSudan 4,5272,813
ParamariboSuriname 6,0783,777
PiteňSweden 3,6902,293
PalmyraSyria 3,9292,442
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9469,909
PhetchabunThailand 10,3466,429
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2486,368
PhraeThailand 10,1466,305
PhuketThailand 10,7056,652
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,6796,636
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5316,544
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5546,559
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2783,901
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,583983
PoltavaUkraine 3,5262,191
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3315,799
PradoUruguay 9,4915,898
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4345,862
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0234,364
Pana, IlUsa 7,0874,404
Paoli, InUsa 6,8674,267
Paris, IlUsa 6,9744,334
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1514,444
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5204,673
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2425,122
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9704,953
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7904,841
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5784,709
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7435,433
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3994,598
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0704,394
Perry, OkUsa 7,8794,896
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9783,715
Philo, OhUsa 6,5094,045
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1665,696
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6464,752
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5884,715
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0744,396
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3864,590
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3473,944
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8373,627
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5473,447
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4124,606
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5535,315
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0744,396
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0024,351
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3454,564
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8055,472
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9944,968
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9163,676
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8055,472
Portage, WiUsa 6,8614,264
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4633,394
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9665,571
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0624,389
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6804,772
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4525,252
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1123,798
Princeton, InUsa 7,0724,395
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6083,485
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3015,158
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1554,446
PetaukeZambia 6,7974,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -