Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5624,078
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6964,161
JuninArgentina 9,7436,054
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0895,027
JacobinaBrazil 6,4223,991
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,6653,520
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,7113,549
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3664,577
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5784,709
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8264,863
JiuquanChina 8,5365,304
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3565,193
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5824,090
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7364,186
JoensuuFinland 3,7952,358
JokioinenFinland 3,4132,121
JyvskylFinland 3,6152,246
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5912,853
JulianehbGreenland 3,9492,454
JagdalpurIndia 8,5445,309
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,3997,705
JerusalemIsrael 3,7422,326
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3285,175
JosNigeria 3,2572,024
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8732,407
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8772,409
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8344,247
JhelumPakistan 7,0394,374
JiwaniPakistan 6,4193,989
JuliacaPeru 8,8935,526
JakutskRussia 8,3805,207
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,3102,678
JenisejskRussia 7,0544,383
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,6406,612
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2426,364
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7903,598
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5762,844
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1643,209
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7714,829
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9257
JubaSudan 5,1293,188
JokkmokkSweden 3,7522,332
JönköpingSweden 2,8021,741
Jonkoping ASweden 2,7961,737
JendoubaTunisia 1,267787
JerbaTunisia 1,488925
JerseyUk 1,475917
JaltaUkraine 3,4402,137
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5384,684
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2584,511
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9374,311
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1274,429
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2533,885
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5005,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -