Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0153,738
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,171728
HuamboAngola 5,8773,652
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0179,332
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,58210,926
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,56710,916
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,61110,322
Horta, FaialAzores 2,0701,286
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3995,219
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9133,053
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9043,048
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2203,865
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6092,864
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4924,034
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5394,685
Hope, BcCanada 8,6205,357
HaikouChina 10,8136,719
HailarChina 9,0865,646
HamiChina 8,0024,973
HetanChina 7,3234,550
HavanaCuba 7,4074,603
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4794,026
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4384,001
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6984,162
HelwanEgypt 3,4722,157
HurguadaEgypt 3,8032,363
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8791,789
HelsinkiFinland 3,4152,122
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4412,138
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2359,467
HamburgGermany 2,2791,416
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2781,416
HannoverGermany 2,1631,344
HelgolandGermany 2,2491,398
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8661,159
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7461,706
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5752,843
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0348,099
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0028,079
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1991,988
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,3335,178
HaifaIsrael 3,6902,293
HaboroJapan 10,4666,504
HachijojimaJapan 11,5037,148
HachinoheJapan 10,8426,738
HagiJapan 10,9796,823
HakodateJapan 10,6866,640
HamadaJapan 10,9686,815
HamamatsuJapan 11,2516,992
HikoneJapan 11,1346,919
HimejiJapan 11,1026,899
HiradoJapan 10,9776,821
HirooJapan 10,7306,668
HiroshimaJapan 11,0346,857
HitaJapan 11,0556,870
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1466,926
HunLibya 2,1341,326
HomboriMali 2,3431,456
HomalinMyanmar 9,2575,753
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0346,235
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,29111,987
HighbankNew Zealand 19,15311,902
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,22011,943
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,78611,674
HororataNew Zealand 19,16111,907
HyderabadPakistan 6,9854,341
HuanucoPeru 8,9855,583
HelPoland 2,7601,715
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8226,103
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7403,567
HatangaRussia 6,7854,216
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2663,272
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7933,600
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5062,800
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3271,446
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,69310,373
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3536,434
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1796,326
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2925,774
HalaibSudan 4,3222,686
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6622,897
HudeibaSudan 4,3692,715
HaparandaSweden 3,8142,370
HarnosandSweden 3,3502,082
HamaSyria 3,7762,347
HassakahSyria 4,0892,541
Hua HinThailand 10,5156,534
HakkariTurkey 4,3222,686
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9961,241
HersonUkraine 3,3332,071
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,9911,859
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2635,135
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5833,469
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1514,443
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0933,786
Hart, MiUsa 6,6414,127
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7013,542
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5274,677
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9944,346
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9074,914
Hays, KsUsa 7,8564,882
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5195,915
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7264,801
Helena, MtUsa 8,2685,138
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0783,777
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3623,953
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7374,187
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4985,281
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3954,595
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2194,486
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5194,672
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9533,699
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1004,412
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6534,134
Holly, CoUsa 8,1365,056
Homer, AkUsa 8,9205,543
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9274,304
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0894,405
Horton, KsUsa 7,5614,699
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9074,914
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4374,000
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5294,057
Houma, LaUsa 7,7434,812
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1025,035
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6244,117
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1444,439
Huron, SdUsa 7,4984,660
HanoiVietnam 10,3976,461
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2046,962
HarareZimbabwe 7,1314,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -