Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7537,303
UaupesBrazil 7,4984,659
UbatubaBrazil 7,8314,866
UberabaBrazil 7,6594,759
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2764,522
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,5384,684
UpernavikGreenland 4,9373,068
UummannaqGreenland 4,7032,922
UdineItaly 1,9001,181
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6581,030
UenoJapan 11,1786,946
UnzendakeJapan 11,0736,881
UrakawaJapan 10,7256,664
UshibukaJapan 11,1096,903
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1706,941
UwajimaJapan 11,1476,927
UkmergeLithuania 3,1161,936
UtenaLithuania 3,1751,973
UlaangomMongolia 7,5034,662
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5085,287
UlgiiMongolia 7,4144,607
UliastaiMongolia 7,9194,921
UmnugoviMongolia 7,5234,675
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7655,447
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6716,631
UfaRussia 5,0093,113
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0403,753
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2715,140
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3935,837
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2325,115
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9203,058
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6806,015
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6725,389
Ust-OlojRussia 8,5225,295
Umm BeninSudan 4,6812,909
UmeňSweden 3,5292,193
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7366,671
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4166,472
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1766,323
UrfaTurkey 3,9022,425
UsakTurkey 3,0641,904
Uman’Ukraine 3,2001,989
UzgorodUkraine 2,6371,639
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3333,935
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5434,066
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9744,334
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6414,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -