Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3262,688
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6682,901
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5352,818
YaoundeCameroon 3,9882,478
YokoCameroon 3,8532,394
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1273,186
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3794,585
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4034,600
YanjiChina 10,1106,283
YichangChina 10,0736,259
YinchuanChina 9,1475,684
YiningChina 7,0834,402
YariguiesColombia 7,6174,734
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5474,068
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5484,069
YazdIran 5,4303,374
YakushimaJapan 11,3097,028
YamagataJapan 11,0226,849
YamaguchiJapan 11,0056,838
YokkaichiJapan 11,1826,948
YokohamaJapan 11,2707,003
YonagoJapan 10,9816,824
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3687,064
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6598,488
YeMyanmar 10,1546,310
YolaNigeria 3,4932,171
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7566,684
YurimaguasPeru 8,6985,405
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2993,293
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2406,363
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5153,427
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7765,453
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5805,332
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2955,154
York, PaUsa 6,1133,799
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3513,947
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4075,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -