Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 920572
LuandaAngola 5,3683,336
LuenaAngola 5,9533,699
La PlataArgentina 9,5985,964
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0535,626
La RiojaArgentina 9,7106,034
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8616,128
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6307,227
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9075,535
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,57510,921
LavertonAustralia 17,36510,791
LearmonthAustralia 14,0348,721
LongreachAustralia 16,78010,427
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,78010,427
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,49111,491
Low HeadAustralia 17,54410,902
LinzAustria 2,0861,296
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6851,669
LerwickUk 2,6841,668
La PazBolivia 8,8175,479
LavrasBrazil 7,6214,736
LencoisBrazil 6,6054,105
LinharesBrazil 7,1754,459
LondrinaBrazil 8,1845,086
LomBulgaria 2,5661,595
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3544,570
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3943,973
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9764,335
Langara, BcCanada 8,7885,461
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4444,005
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1105,040
London, OnCanada 6,3183,926
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4933,413
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0344,371
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5625,320
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,315817
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0586,250
LanzhouChina 9,1615,693
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6425,370
Las GaviotasColombia 7,5264,677
LimonCosta Rica 8,2535,128
LarnacaCyprus 3,5062,179
LimassolCyprus 3,4592,150
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3343,936
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6903,536
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4341,512
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4774,025
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5654,079
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5354,061
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5664,080
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5785,330
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,8385,492
LuxorEgypt 3,7862,352
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5995,343
Laucala BayFiji 17,97911,172
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6312,256
Le MansFrance 1,387862
LilleFrance 1,7401,081
LyonFrance 1,369851
LambarnGabon 4,4052,737
LastourvilleGabon 4,5172,807
LibrevilleGabon 4,2522,642
LeipzigGermany 2,2031,369
LindenbergGermany 2,3511,461
LamiaGreece 2,4601,528
LarissaGreece 2,4571,527
LemnosGreece 2,6841,668
LimnosGreece 2,6981,676
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9333,687
LabeGuinea 2,8481,770
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9968,076
La CeibaHonduras 8,2355,117
La MesaHonduras 8,3485,187
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2914,531
LudhianaIndia 7,3324,556
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6191,006
LatinaItaly 1,6871,048
LatronicoItaly 1,9141,190
LecceItaly 2,0961,302
LodwarKenya 5,5773,466
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1836,328
LiepajaLatvia 2,9981,863
LaukuvaLithuania 3,0021,866
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7651,097
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3241,444
LabuanMalaysia 12,3187,655
LuqaMalta 1,7811,107
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9903,722
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6726,010
LashioMyanmar 9,6175,976
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,16911,912
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,97111,789
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,36812,035
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,07111,851
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,51412,126
LincolnNew Zealand 19,16111,907
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,45112,087
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,45112,087
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,45112,087
LagosNigeria 3,4052,116
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9151,812
LillehammerNorway 2,9891,857
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1624,451
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5275,299
LimaPeru 9,2145,725
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3647,683
LisbonPortugal 440274
LeninbadRussia 6,3763,962
LevsiRussia 5,5713,462
LungiSierra Leone 3,1631,966
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9861,234
LanzaroteSpain 1,112691
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 747464
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6231,009
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6201,007
LatakiaSyria 3,6792,286
LampangThailand 10,0816,265
LoeiThailand 10,3226,414
Lop BuriThailand 10,4176,473
LomeTogo 3,4012,114
LeemingUk 2,0391,267
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6851,669
London, EnglandUk 1,7491,087
London-GatwickUk 1,7231,071
LynehamUk 1,7281,074
L’VovUkraine 2,7991,739
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1821,977
LozovajaUkraine 3,6412,263
LubnyUkraine 3,4262,129
LuckUkraine 2,9381,826
LuganskUkraine 3,8522,394
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0314,369
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1534,445
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8134,855
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9184,921
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0734,395
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7273,559
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5105,288
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5374,683
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2645,136
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0414,375
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3075,162
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2414,500
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1955,093
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5865,335
Larned, KsUsa 7,9144,918
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2105,102
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2015,718
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1533,823
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5584,697
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5353,439
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4164,609
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4604,636
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4834,650
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0744,396
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9644,327
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6904,157
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1454,440
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4814,028
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5855,335
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4283,373
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4834,650
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4013,978
Libby, MtUsa 8,3595,195
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5874,714
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2333,873
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3974,597
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5784,709
Llano, TxUsa 8,3335,179
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0274,988
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5725,948
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5615,941
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5805,953
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6875,398
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3623,953
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8854,279
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4124,606
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7244,800
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8583,640
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3905,214
Luling, TxUsa 8,3065,161
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0214,985
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4013,978
LivingstoneZambia 6,8384,249
LundaziZambia 6,7344,184
LusakaZambia 6,7464,192
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7354,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -