Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 432268
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,430889
OranArgentina 9,0435,619
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0938,757
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,21010,073
OstendeBelgium 1,8011,119
ObidosBrazil 6,6924,159
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,6741,662
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8223,618
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8223,618
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9766,821
OdenseDenmark 2,4521,524
OtavaloEcuador 8,4665,261
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,17711,295
OuluFinland 3,7872,354
OroomiehIran 4,4302,753
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,395867
OdienneIvory Coast 2,9721,847
ObihiroJapan 10,6646,627
OfunatoJapan 10,9956,833
OitaJapan 11,0996,897
OkayamaJapan 11,0816,886
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4637,123
OmaezakiJapan 11,2887,015
OmuJapan 10,4886,517
OnahamaJapan 11,1736,943
OsakaJapan 11,1576,933
OshimaJapan 11,3257,038
OtaruJapan 10,5606,562
OwaseJapan 11,2486,989
OuarzazateMorocco 598371
OujoaMorocco 345214
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,16011,285
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,56012,155
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,00211,808
OphirNew Zealand 18,93211,765
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,69812,240
OtautauNew Zealand 18,77111,665
OcotalNicaragua 8,3315,177
OrlandNorway 3,2262,005
OsloNorway 2,8851,793
OhotskRussia 9,0065,596
OkhotskRussia 9,0065,596
OlekminskRussia 8,2015,096
OlenekRussia 7,3104,542
OmskRussia 6,1143,799
OnegaRussia 4,2302,629
OrenburgRussia 4,9783,094
OymyakonRussia 8,6135,352
OviedoSpain 802499
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2982,049
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5421,579
OdessaUkraine 3,1931,984
OvrucUkraine 3,1771,974
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8704,269
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6144,731
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3133,923
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7065,410
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7394,188
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7823,593
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9614,947
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5584,697
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2554,508
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8785,517
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5004,661
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5054,664
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9454,316
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0124,357
Orono, MeUsa 5,3253,309
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8274,242
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9483,696
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0024,351
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5584,697
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0204,362
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5484,069
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7034,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -