Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2023,854
ShkoderAlbania 2,2371,390
SkikdaAlgeria 1,097682
SaltaArgentina 9,2615,755
San AntonioArgentina 10,5016,525
San LuisArgentina 9,9846,204
San RafaelArgentina 10,2216,352
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1136,285
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4105,847
SarmientoArgentina 11,1076,902
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,86911,104
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,87011,105
SalzburgAustria 1,9861,234
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5242,811
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7112,927
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6572,894
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2871,421
SaveBenin 3,2252,004
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5345,303
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1901,361
SalvadorBrazil 6,4814,027
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8945,527
SantaremBrazil 6,6674,143
SantosBrazil 7,9464,938
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8624,885
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7994,225
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,8743,650
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5485,312
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8605,506
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7024,786
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8983,665
Sao MateusBrazil 7,0964,410
São PauloBrazil 7,9234,924
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7934,843
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3035,160
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3383,939
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3763,962
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4144,607
SobralBrazil 5,7313,561
SoureBrazil 6,0563,763
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6594,138
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2115,724
SurubimBrazil 5,8293,623
SadovoBulgaria 2,6801,665
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5371,577
SofiaBulgaria 2,5591,590
SiemreapCambodia 10,7876,703
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6462,887
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0094,977
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0793,156
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8185,480
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7383,566
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0183,118
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6054,726
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4313,996
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0273,124
Scott, SkCanada 7,7154,794
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0263,123
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9083,050
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5193,430
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6824,774
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8584,262
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7904,219
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8514,879
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4845,272
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4852,787
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9013,046
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7734,830
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7804,835
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6172,869
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,333828
SalCape Verde 2,7701,721
SantiagoChile 10,2936,396
SewellChile 10,3156,410
ShanghaiChina 10,6976,647
ShantouChina 11,0246,850
ShenyangChina 9,9156,161
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9714,953
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3904,592
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3515,189
SibenikCroatia 1,9911,237
SplitCroatia 2,0251,258
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6201,628
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4631,531
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5414,065
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5044,041
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4734,023
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5464,068
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4594,014
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5604,076
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5954,098
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6044,104
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6514,133
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4454,005
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4844,029
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5684,082
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6254,117
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5544,073
San GabrielEcuador 8,4025,221
SalloumEgypt 2,8541,774
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9741,848
SohagEgypt 3,6512,269
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7652,339
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5695,325
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0216,849
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0142,494
StrasbourgFrance 1,7381,080
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9473,696
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0103,735
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9982,485
SchleswigGermany 2,3411,455
StuttgartGermany 1,8351,140
SamosGreece 2,8591,777
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6371,638
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6481,645
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4622,773
SiguiriGuinea 2,7751,724
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4655,260
SzegedHungary 2,3921,487
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1921,362
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4162,123
SagarIndia 7,9704,952
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0724,395
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8939,255
SemnanIran 5,2113,238
ShahroudIran 5,3123,301
ShirazIran 5,3853,346
ShannonIreland 1,8611,157
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,402871
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9371,204
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1101,311
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,571976
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,312816
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9401,205
SigonellaItaly 1,8071,123
SassandraIvory Coast 3,4702,156
SagaJapan 11,0266,852
SaigoJapan 10,9096,779
SakaiJapan 10,9656,814
SakataJapan 10,9376,796
SapporoJapan 10,5836,576
SaseboJapan 11,0056,839
SendaiJapan 11,0436,862
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2196,971
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9976,834
ShinjoJapan 10,9716,818
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2857,013
ShirakawaJapan 11,1276,915
ShizuokaJapan 11,2616,998
SumotoJapan 11,1606,935
SuttsuJapan 10,5696,568
SuwaJapan 11,1446,925
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8716,755
SavannakhetLaos 10,6256,602
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0791,914
SiluteLithuania 2,9451,830
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4081,496
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0835,023
SalimaMalawi 6,9544,321
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5037,769
SibuMalaysia 12,2497,612
SanMali 2,5381,577
SegouMali 2,5311,573
SikassoMali 2,7581,714
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9805,580
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9405,556
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5055,285
SainshandMongolia 8,9165,541
SafiMorocco 559347
Sidi IfniMorocco 879546
SittweMyanmar 9,4055,844
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,66212,218
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6511,648
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7822,972
SaiqOman 6,1553,825
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1803,840
SurOman 6,3483,945
SialkotPakistan 7,1294,430
SibbiPakistan 6,7194,175
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8445,496
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2915,773
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7707,935
SandomierzPoland 2,6941,674
SniezkaPoland 2,3361,452
SuwalkiPoland 2,9511,834
SzczecinPoland 2,4651,532
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 335208
Santa MariaPortugal 1,7691,099
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2053,856
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0045,595
Satu MareRomania 2,6481,645
SibiuRomania 2,6751,662
SulinaRomania 3,0981,925
SadrinskRussia 5,4913,412
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6642,277
SalekhardRussia 5,5803,468
SaratovRussia 4,3552,706
SejmcanRussia 8,8235,483
SelagoncyRussia 7,5304,679
Simusir IslandRussia 10,5066,528
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8775,516
SmolenskRussia 3,5122,182
SociRussia 3,8892,417
SortovalaRussia 3,7842,351
SuntarRussia 7,9584,945
SurgutRussia 5,9693,709
SverdlovskRussia 5,2993,293
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7682,963
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9703,710
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,1682,590
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7724,829
SingaporeSingapore 11,6387,232
SliacSlovakia 2,4281,509
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4616,501
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1026,278
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 535332
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 845525
Santander, CantabriaSpain 827514
SevilleSpain 14892
SennarSudan 4,6182,870
ShambatSudan 4,3792,721
ShendiSudan 4,3842,725
StenseleSweden 3,5422,201
StockholmSweden 3,0821,915
StorlienSweden 3,2452,016
SundsvallSweden 3,3262,067
SantisSwitzerland 1,7301,075
SongeaTanzania 6,7444,191
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5396,549
SongkhlaThailand 10,9446,801
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3996,462
Surat ThaniThailand 10,6846,639
SurinThailand 10,6506,618
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,9261,818
SokodeTogo 3,0921,921
SfaxTunisia 1,460907
SousseTunisia 1,437893
SamsunTurkey 3,6232,252
SiirtTurkey 4,1582,584
SivasTurkey 3,7022,300
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8343,626
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,535954
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4541,525
SarataUkraine 3,1031,928
SarnyUkraine 3,0341,885
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4382,136
SumyUkraine 3,5602,212
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8463,633
SaltoUruguay 9,3025,780
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4405,866
Safford, AzUsa 9,0485,623
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5723,463
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0944,408
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2204,486
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6694,766
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2224,488
Salem, InUsa 6,8674,267
Salem, OrUsa 9,0425,619
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6575,379
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4305,238
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3815,208
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5835,955
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5655,944
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2053,856
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6766,013
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0054,353
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6856,018
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6475,995
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7374,187
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4233,991
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8114,233
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0635,010
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0174,982
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8674,267
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7985,467
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8095,474
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7524,817
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6755,391
Selma, AlUsa 7,3024,537
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7573,578
Seymour, InUsa 6,8674,267
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8364,248
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0675,013
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8354,869
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4764,646
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4374,622
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7664,205
Southport, NcUsa 6,4534,010
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1984,473
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4734,022
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3954,595
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5265,298
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9844,340
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1094,418
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5324,681
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5445,931
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1494,443
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2184,486
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7424,189
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8373,627
State College, PaUsa 6,1503,822
State University, MsUsa 7,4124,606
State University, NmUsa 8,8915,525
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3553,949
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3275,174
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2794,523
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4715,886
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3784,585
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6703,524
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7034,787
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6824,152
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7875,460
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4074,603
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5244,675
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9293,684
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1803,840
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4424,625
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9934,345
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6714,145
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,195743
SocotraYemen 6,4333,998
SenangaZambia 6,5434,066
SerenjeZambia 6,6404,126
SeshekeZambia 6,7284,181
SolweziZambia 6,3223,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -