Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5744,085
FarahAfghanistan 6,0943,787
FormosaArgentina 8,8765,515
ForrestAustralia 15,7019,757
FrancistownBotswana 7,2544,508
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2633,270
FloraniaBrazil 5,7313,561
FlorestaBrazil 6,0683,771
FlorianoBrazil 6,1813,841
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4085,225
FormosaBrazil 7,2444,501
FortalezaBrazil 5,6243,495
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5865,336
FrancaBrazil 7,7024,786
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1834,464
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4514,630
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5844,712
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9764,957
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0525,004
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7104,791
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4164,609
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0805,021
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7114,792
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1263,185
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1173,180
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1553,204
FayaChad 3,1401,951
FamagustaCyprus 3,5282,192
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,3851,482
FarafraEgypt 3,2972,049
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6362,881
FichtelbergGermany 2,1601,342
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9171,191
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3771,477
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1842,600
FaranahGuinea 2,9551,836
FalconaraItaly 1,7941,115
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6431,021
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8991,180
FonniItaly 1,349838
FrontoneItaly 1,7421,083
FrosinoneItaly 1,7211,070
FukauraJapan 10,7696,692
FukueJapan 10,9986,835
FukuiJapan 11,0586,872
FukuokaJapan 11,0016,836
FukushimaJapan 11,0766,883
FukuyamaJapan 11,0696,878
FushikiJapan 11,0256,851
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,6344,122
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4485,250
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7395,431
FunchalMadeira 1,129701
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9953,725
Fes-SaisMorocco 249155
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9691,845
FaroPortugal 253157
FerganaRussia 6,5274,056
FreetownSierra Leone 3,1631,966
FalunSweden 3,1001,926
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8341,140
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5382,198
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3245,173
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6584,759
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2284,491
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2224,488
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2694,517
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4023,357
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1014,413
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2284,492
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5254,676
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1284,429
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6474,752
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4904,033
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9884,342
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9084,292
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8055,471
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5924,096
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0175,603
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5174,050
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8304,245
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1995,095
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2734,519
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1295,052
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1424,438
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6134,731
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7134,793
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7134,171
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0635,010
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5903,474
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8364,248
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8264,863
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3103,921
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1943,849
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4585,877
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3974,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -