Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3033,917
ChlefAlgeria 600373
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,073667
CeresArgentina 9,4245,856
ChamicalArgentina 9,7516,059
ChepesArgentina 9,8486,120
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0306,854
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2935,775
CórdobaArgentina 9,6896,021
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6936,023
CorrientesArgentina 9,0155,602
CairnsAustralia 16,45210,224
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,72311,013
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1368,784
CedunaAustralia 16,24810,096
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,12110,639
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,28510,120
Cobar MoAustralia 17,31310,758
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0319,962
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,91511,133
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9019,881
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1715,699
CharnocksBarbados 5,9543,700
CotonouBenin 3,4062,117
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3694,579
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6224,736
CabroboBrazil 6,1063,794
CaceresBrazil 7,9924,966
CaetiteBrazil 6,8174,236
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7803,592
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1495,064
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3175,168
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7934,843
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0323,748
CanavieirasBrazil 6,7584,199
CaparaoBrazil 7,3794,585
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6664,764
CaratingaBrazil 7,3264,553
CaravelasBrazil 6,9724,332
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9064,292
CarolinaBrazil 6,5334,060
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2385,119
CataguasesBrazil 7,5064,665
CatalaoBrazil 7,5204,673
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8484,877
CaxiasBrazil 6,0353,750
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7015,407
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6053,483
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5544,694
ChapecoBrazil 8,6025,345
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5904,717
CipoBrazil 6,2983,914
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7394,188
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3274,553
CordeiroBrazil 7,5494,691
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8954,285
CorumbaBrazil 8,2305,114
CoximBrazil 7,9934,967
CrateusBrazil 5,8833,656
CuiabaBrazil 7,8394,871
CuritibaBrazil 8,2515,127
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0875,025
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6564,136
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7745,452
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8833,034
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1543,203
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1893,224
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2424,500
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8655,509
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8925,526
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3912,728
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4145,228
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6403,505
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0633,147
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8513,015
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8513,014
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7535,439
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0153,116
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2483,883
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8303,623
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8553,017
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5714,083
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1634,451
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2633,270
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6704,767
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1353,812
Comox, BcCanada 8,7735,452
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0354,372
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8753,651
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8814,897
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2885,150
ChicoChile 11,3287,039
ChillanChile 10,6146,596
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6966,647
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8036,092
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3407,047
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4396,487
ChangchunChina 9,8216,103
ChangduChina 9,0145,601
ChangshaChina 10,3696,444
ChengduChina 9,5545,937
ChongqingChina 9,8276,107
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4434,625
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9581,217
CamagueyCuba 7,1024,413
CasablancaCuba 7,3924,594
ChebCzech Republic 2,1041,307
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5581,590
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4854,030
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6004,101
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5354,061
CanarEcuador 8,7145,415
CairoEgypt 3,4672,155
CaenFrance 1,502934
ChateaurouxFrance 1,326824
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9223,680
CocobeachGabon 4,2022,611
CologneGermany 1,9181,192
ChiosGreece 2,7851,731
CorfuGreece 2,2431,394
ConakryGuinea 3,0721,909
CatacamasHonduras 8,2045,098
CholutecaHonduras 8,4115,227
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7645,446
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9745,576
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9745,576
ChahbaharIran 6,3033,917
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9741,226
ClonesIreland 2,0121,250
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0191,255
CorkIreland 1,7691,099
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7631,096
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,312815
CameriItaly 1,570976
CampobassoItaly 1,8291,136
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,383859
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,348838
Cape FrascaItaly 1,274791
Cape MeleItaly 1,438894
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8521,151
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8201,131
CerviaItaly 1,7421,082
CiampinoItaly 1,6691,037
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6261,011
Cisa PassItaly 1,588987
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6171,005
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8551,153
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8301,137
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9971,241
ChibaJapan 11,2737,005
ChichibuJapan 11,1916,954
ChichijimaJapan 12,2047,584
ChoshiJapan 11,2917,016
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7392,324
ChilekaMalawi 7,1524,445
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9154,297
ChitipaMalawi 6,5054,042
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0435,619
ComitanMexico 8,6675,386
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6139,081
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9195,542
ChoirMongolia 8,6915,401
CasablancaMorocco 357222
ChindeMozambique 7,5074,665
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,8476,119
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,75312,275
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,66712,221
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,91011,751
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,17611,916
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,17811,917
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,18111,919
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,43812,079
CondegaNicaragua 8,3415,183
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1316,296
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7986,710
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4726,507
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6376,610
ChhorPakistan 7,0974,410
ChitralPakistan 6,7404,188
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5855,335
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5895,337
CajamarcaPeru 8,9875,585
ChachapoyasPeru 8,8705,512
ChiclayoPeru 9,0805,643
ChimbotePeru 9,1315,674
CuzcoPeru 8,8945,527
CzestochowaPoland 2,5381,577
CoimbraPortugal 523325
CalafatRomania 2,5441,581
CeahlauRomania 2,8451,768
ClujRomania 2,6631,655
ConstantaRomania 3,0001,864
CraiovaRomania 2,6241,631
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5344,060
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8633,644
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6254,738
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3255,173
Cape UelenRussia 8,5615,320
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0786,263
CaraRussia 8,3985,218
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0593,144
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1015,034
ChitaRussia 8,5525,315
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5555,316
CokurdahRussia 7,9514,941
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6695,387
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1845,085
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0826,265
CaceresSpain 380236
CadizSpain 9559
Ciudad RealSpain 340211
CordobaSpain 194120
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1275,672
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,4626,501
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6946,646
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0036,216
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9956,211
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5486,554
ChumphonThailand 10,5936,583
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7971,738
CorumTurkey 3,5172,186
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9313,686
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1913,847
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7031,058
CernovcyUkraine 2,8811,790
ChernigovUkraine 3,3452,079
CarrascoUruguay 9,4775,889
ColoniaUruguay 9,5465,932
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1393,815
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2154,483
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0723,773
Camden, ScUsa 6,7034,165
Canton, NyUsa 5,7823,593
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4884,653
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1913,847
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2093,237
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1544,446
Casper, WyUsa 8,1495,064
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8815,519
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1683,833
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4444,004
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2004,474
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6694,144
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6754,148
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5494,069
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6394,126
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3063,919
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1544,446
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9974,348
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6313,499
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6183,491
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5774,087
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0765,019
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1455,062
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8714,270
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8734,271
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3585,815
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4664,018
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1065,037
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7614,201
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7444,191
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6004,102
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4504,630
Clark, SdUsa 7,4504,630
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5204,673
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0434,377
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3175,168
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4384,001
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0294,368
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6315,985
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6534,134
College Park, MdUsa 6,1493,821
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2835,147
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3574,572
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7154,173
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8474,255
Columbus, InUsa 6,8674,267
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6694,765
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5784,088
Conception, MoUsa 7,5044,663
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7254,801
Conway, ArUsa 7,5454,688
Conway, ScUsa 6,5364,062
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8463,633
Corning, ArUsa 7,4124,606
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6603,517
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4115,226
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0665,012
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9563,701
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0835,644
Covington, LaUsa 7,6044,725
Covington, TnUsa 7,3334,557
Crete, NeUsa 7,5974,721
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0475,000
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4973,416
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4973,416
CaracasVenezuela 6,7754,210
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6364,124
CoroVenezuela 6,9654,328
ChipataZambia 6,8114,232
ChomaZambia 6,8064,229
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4294,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -