Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2111,374
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8006,090
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,5395,928
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9586,188
ViennaAustria 2,2251,382
VitebskBelarus 3,4252,129
VassourasBrazil 7,6554,757
VicosaBrazil 7,4554,632
VitoriaBrazil 7,2774,522
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,7984,225
VarnaBulgaria 2,9341,824
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8953,663
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7245,421
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8264,863
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7664,826
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7785,455
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8175,479
ValdiviaChile 10,9286,791
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8446,738
VallenarChile 9,9176,163
ValparaisoChile 10,2836,390
VanguardiaColombia 7,7904,841
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0495,002
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,6411,641
VestervigDenmark 2,5101,560
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5664,080
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5134,047
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6184,112
VilsandiEstonia 3,1671,968
VaasaFinland 3,5162,185
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1961,986
VeravalIndia 7,4104,605
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,7405,431
ValentiaIreland 1,7981,117
VeniceItaly 1,8101,125
VeronaItaly 1,7041,059
VicenzaItaly 1,7581,093
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6481,024
ViterboItaly 1,6491,025
VolterraItaly 1,599993
VientianeLaos 10,3556,435
VarenaLithuania 3,0481,894
VilniusLithuania 3,1001,926
VeracruzMexico 8,8355,490
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8421,145
VaernesNorway 3,2322,008
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,0321,884
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3702,716
VillarricaParaguay 8,7215,419
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,7701,722
VanavaraRussia 7,4454,626
VasileviciRussia 3,2792,038
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4962,172
VerhojanskRussia 7,9754,956
ViljujskRussia 7,9684,951
VitimRussia 7,9614,947
Vize IslandRussia 5,9113,673
VladivostokRussia 10,1976,337
VolgogradRussia 4,2392,634
VologdaRussia 4,1292,566
VoronezRussia 3,8902,417
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0905,028
VytegraRussia 4,0182,497
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7624,824
ValenciaSpain 567352
ValladolidSpain 614381
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 733456
VisbySweden 2,9621,840
VanTurkey 4,2642,650
ValleyUk 1,9031,182
VinnitsaUkraine 3,0971,925
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4835,893
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6365,366
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7454,813
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9665,572
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4944,657
Vevay, InUsa 6,8064,229
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6014,724
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2975,156
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0064,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -