Jill2016.com
Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,5045,906
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2205,730
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8346,111
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5657,187
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0245,608
RosarioArgentina 9,5995,965
RichmondAustralia 17,82511,077
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,29510,748
RecifeBrazil 5,8053,607
RemansoBrazil 6,3803,964
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2945,154
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6764,770
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3445,185
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6864,776
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0094,977
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8714,270
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5794,710
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5834,712
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1403,815
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4863,409
RuoqiangChina 7,8454,875
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5494,691
RandersDenmark 2,5351,575
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6934,159
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5024,040
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9408,041
RumipambaEcuador 8,5795,331
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7912,356
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8262,377
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6062,241
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9223,680
RostockGermany 2,4121,499
RhodesGreece 2,9821,853
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4382,137
ReykhólarIceland 3,4412,138
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3042,053
RamsarIran 4,9313,064
RashtIran 4,8293,001
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7971,117
RadicofaniItaly 1,6451,022
Resia PassItaly 1,7671,098
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7561,091
RivoltoItaly 1,8831,170
Rolle PassItaly 1,8171,129
RomeItaly 1,6671,036
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6411,020
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9041,183
RumoiJapan 10,5066,528
RigaLatvia 3,1731,972
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,0361,886
RodriguesMauritius 9,5195,915
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8794,896
RabatMorocco 267166
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9076,156
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5674,081
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,44412,083
RangioraNew Zealand 19,20011,931
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,31011,999
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,94612,395
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,76012,279
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,75112,274
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,88711,736
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,82612,320
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,63612,202
RivasNicaragua 8,4135,228
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9054,291
RebolyRussia 3,9172,434
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8872,415
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0923,164
RagaSudan 4,3962,732
RashadSudan 4,5332,817
RenkSudan 4,6822,909
RumbekSudan 4,8283,000
RanongThailand 10,5806,574
Roi EtThailand 10,5806,574
RizeTurkey 3,9772,471
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9173,677
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1491,957
RomnyUkraine 3,4752,159
RovnoUkraine 2,9751,849
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8693,647
RochaUruguay 9,3515,811
Racine, WiUsa 6,8304,244
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4323,997
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8584,883
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8594,884
Reading, PaUsa 6,0153,738
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3625,818
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1895,089
Redding, CaUsa 9,3385,803
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4795,890
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2575,753
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8504,257
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2423,879
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2423,879
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4644,017
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1194,424
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0483,758
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4164,609
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9524,320
Rockville, InUsa 6,8974,286
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3974,597
Rome, GaUsa 7,0334,370
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1114,419
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1885,710
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6195,356
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0723,773
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2034,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -