Gibraltar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gibraltar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gibraltar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gibraltar with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4584,013
BustAfghanistan 6,3193,926
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3033,917
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5744,085
FarahAfghanistan 6,0943,787
GardizAfghanistan 6,6324,121
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5684,081
HeratAfghanistan 6,0153,738
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5624,078
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6964,161
KabulAfghanistan 6,5874,093
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4484,007
KhostAfghanistan 6,7054,167
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4654,017
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1553,825
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3233,929
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5344,060
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0573,764
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2023,854
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3963,975
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1283,808
ShkoderAlbania 2,2371,390
TiranaAlbania 2,2461,396
VloreAlbania 2,2111,374
AdrarAlgeria 1,040646
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 769478
AlgiersAlgeria 772480
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,179732
BatnaAlgeria 1,051653
BecharAlgeria 591367
BejaiaAlgeria 934580
Beni AbbesAlgeria 732455
BiskraAlgeria 1,014630
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,443897
ChlefAlgeria 600373
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,073667
DjanetAlgeria 1,9381,204
DjelfaAlgeria 796495
El GoleaAlgeria 983611
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,145712
GhardaiaAlgeria 938583
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,171728
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6711,039
In SalahAlgeria 1,238769
MilianaAlgeria 680423
OranAlgeria 432268
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,430889
SkikdaAlgeria 1,097682
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8121,126
TebessaAlgeria 1,217756
TimimounAlgeria 930578
TindoufAlgeria 979608
TouggourtAlgeria 1,100684
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,18610,679
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9556,186
Les EscaldesAndorra 920572
HuamboAngola 5,8773,652
LuandaAngola 5,3683,336
LuenaAngola 5,9533,699
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9993,728
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9887,449
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9527,427
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9697,438
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3527,054
ByrdAntarctica 14,4188,960
DavisAntarctica 13,4538,360
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9387,418
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3639,546
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5945,962
AzulArgentina 9,8616,128
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1636,315
BarilocheArgentina 10,8976,771
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5995,965
CeresArgentina 9,4245,856
ChamicalArgentina 9,7516,059
ChepesArgentina 9,8486,120
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0306,854
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2935,775
CórdobaArgentina 9,6896,021
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6936,023
CorrientesArgentina 9,0155,602
EsquelArgentina 11,0286,853
EzeizaArgentina 9,6225,979
FormosaArgentina 8,8765,515
General PicoArgentina 10,0126,221
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4735,887
JuninArgentina 9,7436,054
La PlataArgentina 9,5985,964
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0535,626
La RiojaArgentina 9,7106,034
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8616,128
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6307,227
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9075,535
Malarg EArgentina 10,3706,444
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7546,683
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8336,110
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6676,007
MendozaArgentina 10,1206,289
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1126,284
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,1825,706
NeuquenArgentina 10,5416,550
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8166,100
OranArgentina 9,0435,619
ParanaArgentina 9,4875,895
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1025,656
PehuajoArgentina 9,9126,159
PergaminoArgentina 9,6676,007
PigeArgentina 10,0836,266
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6956,025
PosadasArgentina 8,8305,487
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0755,639
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1876,330
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5965,963
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,5045,906
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2205,730
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8346,111
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5657,187
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0245,608
RosarioArgentina 9,5995,965
SaltaArgentina 9,2615,755
San AntonioArgentina 10,5016,525
San LuisArgentina 9,9846,204
San RafaelArgentina 10,2216,352
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1136,285
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4105,847
SarmientoArgentina 11,1076,902
TrelewArgentina 10,7026,650
TucumanArgentina 9,3975,840
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7537,303
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8006,090
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,5395,928
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9586,188
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3262,688
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,9913,101
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76310,417
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9569,294
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8909,874
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7659,797
AmberleyAustralia 17,74411,027
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,26810,730
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,76611,040
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5189,022
CairnsAustralia 16,45210,224
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,72311,013
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1368,784
CedunaAustralia 16,24810,096
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,12110,639
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,28510,120
Cobar MoAustralia 17,31310,758
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0319,962
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,91511,133
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9019,881
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3909,564
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9169,269
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8877,387
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,58410,927
East SaleAustralia 17,57510,921
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2619,483
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2629,484
EssendonAustralia 17,37610,798
ForrestAustralia 15,7019,757
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,81511,071
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4208,961
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4559,604
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0179,332
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,58210,926
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,56710,916
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,61110,322
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1069,387
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,57510,921
LavertonAustralia 17,36510,791
LearmonthAustralia 14,0348,721
LongreachAustralia 16,78010,427
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,78010,427
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,49111,491
Low HeadAustralia 17,54410,902
Mackay MoAustralia 17,03810,587
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,64610,965
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4788,997
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6589,108
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,37010,794
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,38310,802
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,06210,603
Mount GambierAustralia 17,01610,574
Mount IsaAustralia 16,19910,066
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,00611,810
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,13310,025
Nowra RanAustralia 17,83511,083
NuriootpaAustralia 16,79410,436
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0938,757
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,21010,073
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6709,116
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3378,909
RichmondAustralia 17,82511,077
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,29510,748
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,86911,104
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,87011,105
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6769,741
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6759,740
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6909,750
TibooburraAustralia 16,89010,496
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,70810,383
WaggaAustralia 17,56410,914
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8907,388
WilliamtownAustralia 17,89611,121
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,72610,394
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8119,204
WoomeraAustralia 16,49110,248
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8829,248
GrazAustria 2,0981,303
InnsbruckAustria 1,8501,150
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0041,246
LinzAustria 2,0861,296
SalzburgAustria 1,9861,234
ViennaAustria 2,2251,382
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,9441,208
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5162,806
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7342,942
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4682,777
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5842,849
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4732,779
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6851,669
LerwickUk 2,6841,668
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,5862,850
QubaAzerbaijan 4,6322,878
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5242,811
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7112,927
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6572,894
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,6602,896
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,5162,806
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6682,901
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5352,818
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4732,779
Horta, FaialAzores 2,0701,286
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,8111,125
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2871,421
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8584,262
MuharraqBahrain 5,3643,334
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1715,699
DhakaBangladesh 8,9785,579
CharnocksBarbados 5,9543,700
BrestBelarus 2,8871,794
GomelBelarus 3,3572,086
GrodnoBelarus 2,9851,855
MinskBelarus 3,2121,996
MogilevBelarus 3,3612,089
VitebskBelarus 3,4252,129
BrusselsBelgium 1,8041,121
D’UccleBelgium 1,8041,121
OstendeBelgium 1,8011,119
Belize CityBelize 8,2515,127
BeninBenin 3,4062,117
BohiconBenin 3,3102,057
CotonouBenin 3,4062,117
KandiBenin 2,9041,804
NatitingouBenin 2,9521,834
ParakouBenin 3,0871,918
SaveBenin 3,2252,004
BermudaBermuda 5,3843,346
La PazBolivia 8,8175,479
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5345,303
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1901,361
FrancistownBotswana 7,2544,508
MaunBotswana 6,9364,310
TshaneBotswana 7,2764,521
AimoresBrazil 7,2374,497
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,4133,985
AltamiraBrazil 6,5354,061
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2734,520
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7494,815
ApodiBrazil 5,7473,571
AracajuBrazil 6,1993,852
AracuaiBrazil 7,0464,379
AragarcasBrazil 7,5994,722
AraxaBrazil 7,5824,712
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,9633,706
BageBrazil 9,0615,631
BambuiBrazil 7,5654,701
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5534,693
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9933,724
BarcelosBrazil 7,2264,490
BarraBrazil 6,5794,088
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2213,866
BarreirasBrazil 6,7914,220
BelémBrazil 6,1103,797
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4394,623
BelterraBrazil 6,7034,166
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4614,015
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6125,352
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7934,221
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3044,539
BrevesBrazil 6,2823,903
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3694,579
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6224,736
CabroboBrazil 6,1063,794
CaceresBrazil 7,9924,966
CaetiteBrazil 6,8174,236
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7803,592
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1495,064
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3175,168
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7934,843
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0323,748
CanavieirasBrazil 6,7584,199
CaparaoBrazil 7,3794,585
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6664,764
CaratingaBrazil 7,3264,553
CaravelasBrazil 6,9724,332
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9064,292
CarolinaBrazil 6,5334,060
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2385,119
CataguasesBrazil 7,5064,665
CatalaoBrazil 7,5204,673
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8484,877
CaxiasBrazil 6,0353,750
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7015,407
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6053,483
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5544,694
ChapecoBrazil 8,6025,345
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5904,717
CipoBrazil 6,2983,914
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7394,188
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3274,553
CordeiroBrazil 7,5494,691
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8954,285
CorumbaBrazil 8,2305,114
CoximBrazil 7,9934,967
CrateusBrazil 5,8833,656
CuiabaBrazil 7,8394,871
CuritibaBrazil 8,2515,127
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2644,514
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7674,827
DouradosBrazil 8,3155,167
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6934,781
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8995,530
EspinosaBrazil 6,9134,296
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2633,270
FloraniaBrazil 5,7313,561
FlorestaBrazil 6,0683,771
FlorianoBrazil 6,1813,841
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4085,225
FormosaBrazil 7,2444,501
FortalezaBrazil 5,6243,495
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5865,336
FrancaBrazil 7,7024,786
GaranhunsBrazil 5,9753,713
GoianiaBrazil 7,4684,640
GoiasBrazil 7,4594,635
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2254,490
GrajauBrazil 6,3303,933
GuairaBrazil 8,4385,243
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6963,540
GuaratingaBrazil 6,8924,283
IbiriteBrazil 7,4544,632
IguatuBrazil 5,9063,670
IlheusBrazil 6,6814,152
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3813,965
IndaialBrazil 8,3835,209
IpameriBrazil 7,4924,655
IraiBrazil 8,6455,372
IreceBrazil 6,5184,050
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5474,069
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0194,362
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9134,296
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1834,464
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4444,626
ItapevaBrazil 8,0965,031
ItirucuBrazil 6,5964,099
ItuacuBrazil 6,7174,174
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2655,136
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0895,027
JacobinaBrazil 6,4223,991
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,6653,520
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,7113,549
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3664,577
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5784,709
LavrasBrazil 7,6214,736
LencoisBrazil 6,6054,105
LinharesBrazil 7,1754,459
LondrinaBrazil 8,1845,086
MacapaBrazil 6,1883,845
MacauBrazil 5,6273,496
MaceioBrazil 6,0043,731
MachadoBrazil 7,7144,794
ManausBrazil 7,1474,441
MarabaBrazil 6,4844,029
MaringaBrazil 8,2355,117
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5864,092
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9204,300
Monte SantoBrazil 6,2833,904
MonteiroBrazil 5,9123,674
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1374,435
Morada NovaBrazil 5,7313,561
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4704,021
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5824,712
ObidosBrazil 6,6924,159
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,0393,753
ParacatuBrazil 7,3664,577
ParanaBrazil 7,0124,357
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2175,106
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8594,884
ParintinsBrazil 6,8454,253
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7713,586
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6895,400
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4694,641
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1823,842
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1223,804
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9204,300
PeixeBrazil 7,0154,359
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2563,888
PicosBrazil 6,1083,795
PiraiBrazil 7,6904,778
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3774,584
PompeuBrazil 7,4354,620
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3995,219
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4203,990
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4315,239
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8904,903
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7785,455
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9024,289
PosseBrazil 7,0544,383
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,7993,603
RecifeBrazil 5,8053,607
RemansoBrazil 6,3803,964
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2945,154
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6764,770
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3445,185
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6864,776
SalvadorBrazil 6,4814,027
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8945,527
SantaremBrazil 6,6674,143
SantosBrazil 7,9464,938
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8624,885
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7994,225
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,8743,650
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5485,312
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8605,506
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7024,786
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8983,665
Sao MateusBrazil 7,0964,410
São PauloBrazil 7,9234,924
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7934,843
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3035,160
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3383,939
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3763,962
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4144,607
SobralBrazil 5,7313,561
SoureBrazil 6,0563,763
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6594,138
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2115,724
SurubimBrazil 5,8293,623
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9064,292
TarauacaBrazil 8,4065,224
TauaBrazil 5,9433,693
TefeBrazil 7,5504,691
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1074,417
TeresinaBrazil 6,0183,740
TiriosBrazil 6,4113,984
TorresBrazil 8,6335,365
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9663,707
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9884,964
TriunfoBrazil 5,9723,711
TucuruiBrazil 6,3903,971
TuriacuBrazil 5,9073,670
UaupesBrazil 7,4984,659
UbatubaBrazil 7,8314,866
UberabaBrazil 7,6594,759
VassourasBrazil 7,6554,757
VicosaBrazil 7,4554,632
VitoriaBrazil 7,2774,522
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,7984,225
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0863,782
BurgasBulgaria 2,8921,797
LomBulgaria 2,5661,595
PlevenBulgaria 2,6681,658
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6651,656
SadovoBulgaria 2,6801,665
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5371,577
SofiaBulgaria 2,5591,590
VarnaBulgaria 2,9341,824
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,6741,662
BurundiBurundi 5,6753,526
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9996,835
SiemreapCambodia 10,7876,703
BatouriCameroon 4,0602,523
DoualaCameroon 3,8952,420
GarouaCameroon 3,5322,195
MamfeCameroon 3,6992,298
MarouaCameroon 3,4732,158
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7352,321
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7682,342
YaoundeCameroon 3,9882,478
YokoCameroon 3,8532,394
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6935,402
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6445,372
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6834,775
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2552,644
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5643,458
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5854,092
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8314,245
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3983,355
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6215,357
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4714,021
Banff, AbCanada 8,1675,075
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0323,748
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2822,661
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0755,018
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9944,346
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3025,159
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9243,681
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7465,435
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3194,548
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4584,635
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0083,112
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8315,488
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8912,418
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8154,235
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0875,025
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6564,136
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7745,452
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8833,034
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1543,203
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1893,224
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2424,500
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8655,509
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8925,526
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3912,728
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4145,228
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6403,505
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0633,147
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8513,015
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8513,014
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7535,439
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0153,116
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2483,883
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8303,623
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8553,017
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5714,083
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1634,451
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2633,270
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6704,767
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1353,812
Comox, BcCanada 8,7735,452
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0354,372
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8753,651
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8814,897
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2885,150
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4112,741
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2634,514
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0895,026
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3982,733
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3313,313
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4913,412
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8594,262
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0463,757
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9184,920
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8894,902
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8984,908
Edson, AbCanada 8,0535,004
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7995,467
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8274,242
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5474,690
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7405,431
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8773,652
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1834,464
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4514,630
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5844,712
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9764,957
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0525,004
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7104,791
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4164,609
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0805,021
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7114,792
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1263,185
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1173,180
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1553,204
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1932,605
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7004,164
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7805,456
Golden, BcCanada 8,2375,119
Goose, NfCanada 4,6112,866
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3143,924
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0655,012
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0113,114
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7412,946
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3995,219
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9133,053
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9043,048
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2203,865
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6092,864
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4924,034
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5394,685
Hope, BcCanada 8,6205,357
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1184,423
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6813,530
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6364,745
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1553,204
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2493,883
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8264,863
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1793,840
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1813,841
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9664,329
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9283,684
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7014,785
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0824,401
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1203,182
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6893,535
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3544,570
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3943,973
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9764,335
Langara, BcCanada 8,7885,461
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4444,005
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1105,040
London, OnCanada 6,3183,926
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4933,413
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0344,371
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5625,320
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9213,680
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8183,615
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0124,979
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0975,032
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7595,443
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9694,952
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7425,432
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9723,090
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1913,226
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6473,509
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6743,526
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6424,749
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9963,726
Morden, MbCanada 7,2374,497
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1063,794
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7102,927
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7112,927
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3083,298
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6634,762
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6574,758
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0673,770
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8223,618
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8223,618
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9224,923
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0843,780
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5115,289
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9253,682
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0623,767
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6254,117
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8065,472
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5352,818
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8215,482
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2124,482
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4844,650
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3455,186
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6735,389
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4034,600
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,1403,816
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,4623,394
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0094,977
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8714,270
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5794,710
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5834,712
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1403,815
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4863,409
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6462,887
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0094,977
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0793,156
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8185,480
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7383,566
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0183,118
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6054,726
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4313,996
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0273,124
Scott, SkCanada 7,7154,794
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0263,123
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9083,050
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5193,430
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6824,774
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8584,262
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7904,219
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8514,879
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4845,272
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4852,787
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9013,046
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7734,830
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7804,835
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6172,869
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2063,856
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2805,145
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1804,462
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4174,609
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9054,291
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6924,158
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1333,811
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8685,511
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1623,829
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1783,839
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0033,730
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5104,046
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6802,908
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2764,522
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8953,663
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7245,421
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8264,863
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7664,826
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7785,455
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8175,479
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0433,134
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2423,879
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1365,056
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3175,168
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2493,883
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4864,030
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1464,440
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4794,648
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1273,186
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3794,585
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4034,600
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,315817
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,333828
SalCape Verde 2,7701,721
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2922,667
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0362,508
AbecheChad 3,5992,236
FayaChad 3,1401,951
MoundouChad 3,7562,334
N’DjamenaChad 3,3622,089
AntofagastaChile 9,5155,913
AricaChile 9,1235,669
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2797,009
ChicoChile 11,3287,039
ChillanChile 10,6146,596
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6966,647
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8036,092
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3407,047
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4396,487
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2765,764
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9398,040
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,8957,392
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0586,250
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9766,821
ParronChile 10,3496,431
Puerto AysenChile 11,3017,023
Puerto MonttChile 11,0396,860
Punta ArenasChile 11,7477,300
QuinteroChile 10,3076,405
SantiagoChile 10,2936,396
SewellChile 10,3156,410
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8146,720
ValdiviaChile 10,9286,791
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8446,738
VallenarChile 9,9176,163
ValparaisoChile 10,2836,390
AltaiChina 7,3584,572
BeijingChina 9,6646,005
ChangchunChina 9,8216,103
ChangduChina 9,0145,601
ChangshaChina 10,3696,444
ChengduChina 9,5545,937
ChongqingChina 9,8276,107
DuianChina 8,7395,430
ErlianChina 9,1215,668
GanzhouChina 10,7086,654
GuangzhouChina 10,8086,716
HaikouChina 10,8136,719
HailarChina 9,0865,646
HamiChina 8,0024,973
HetanChina 7,3234,550
JiuquanChina 8,5365,304
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9124,295
KashiChina 6,8984,287
KunmingChina 9,8616,128
LanzhouChina 9,1615,693
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6425,370
NanchangChina 10,5536,558
NanjingChina 10,4656,503
NanningChina 10,4606,500
PingbianChina 10,1636,315
QingdaoChina 10,2216,351
QiqiharChina 9,4465,870
RuoqiangChina 7,8454,875
ShanghaiChina 10,6976,647
ShantouChina 11,0246,850
ShenyangChina 9,9156,161
TaiyuanChina 9,6225,979
TaoyuanChina 11,2006,960
TengchongChina 9,5265,919
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,5384,684
Xi’AnChina 9,6375,989
XichangChina 9,6255,981
YanjiChina 10,1106,283
YichangChina 10,0736,259
YinchuanChina 9,1475,684
YiningChina 7,0834,402
ZhengzhouChina 9,9176,163
ZhijiangChina 10,2076,343
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3715,202
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2985,156
AraucaColombia 7,3414,562
BarranquillaColombia 7,4564,633
Benito SalasColombia 8,0204,983
BogotáColombia 7,8024,848
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4434,625
El CaranoColombia 7,9544,943
Las GaviotasColombia 7,5264,677
MatecanaColombia 7,9354,931
PeralesColombia 7,9084,914
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1164,422
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5494,691
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9714,953
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3904,592
VanguardiaColombia 7,7904,841
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0495,002
YariguiesColombia 7,6174,734
MoroniComoros 7,3624,575
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3565,193
LimonCosta Rica 8,2535,128
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4165,230
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3515,189
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9581,217
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1321,325
SibenikCroatia 1,9911,237
SplitCroatia 2,0251,258
ZagrebCroatia 2,0781,292
CamagueyCuba 7,1024,413
CasablancaCuba 7,3924,594
HavanaCuba 7,4074,603
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8514,258
FamagustaCyprus 3,5282,192
LarnacaCyprus 3,5062,179
LimassolCyprus 3,4592,150
NicosiaCyprus 3,4692,156
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2961,427
ChebCzech Republic 2,1041,307
MosnovCzech Republic 2,4161,501
PragueCzech Republic 2,2091,373
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8323,003
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8663,024
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9993,106
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3343,936
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6903,536
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5581,590
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,6401,640
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,3851,482
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4341,512
MarstalDenmark 2,4071,496
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4721,536
OdenseDenmark 2,4521,524
RandersDenmark 2,5351,575
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6201,628
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4631,531
TønderDenmark 2,3541,463
TylstrupDenmark 2,6001,616
TystofteDenmark 2,4741,537
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,6411,641
VestervigDenmark 2,5101,560
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5643,457
Melville HallDominica 5,9593,703
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5674,081
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4714,021
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6324,121
BaniDominican Republic 6,6044,104
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6774,149
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5134,047
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4854,030
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6004,101
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5354,061
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6494,132
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7054,166
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6844,154
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4584,013
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,5204,052
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4794,026
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4384,001
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6984,162
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5444,066
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5824,090
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7364,186
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4774,025
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5654,079
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5354,061
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5664,080
MichesDominican Republic 6,4474,007
MocaDominican Republic 6,5564,074
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6104,108
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6294,119
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5254,055
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4954,036
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6884,156
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7434,190
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5314,058
PoloDominican Republic 6,6994,163
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5384,063
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6934,159
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5024,040
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5414,065
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5044,041
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4734,023
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5464,068
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4594,014
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5604,076
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5954,098
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6044,104
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6514,133
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4454,005
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4844,029
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5684,082
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6254,117
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5544,073
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6754,148
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5664,080
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5134,047
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6184,112
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5474,068
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5484,069
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9408,041
CanarEcuador 8,7145,415
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7705,450
IzobambaEcuador 8,5325,302
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5785,330
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,8385,492
MilagroEcuador 8,7435,433
OtavaloEcuador 8,4665,261
PichilingueEcuador 8,6625,382
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7465,435
PuyoEcuador 8,5565,317
QuitoEcuador 8,5125,290
RumipambaEcuador 8,5795,331
San GabrielEcuador 8,4025,221
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2952,047
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5722,220
AswanEgypt 3,8862,415
AsyutEgypt 3,5672,216
BahariyaEgypt 3,3182,062
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4822,164
CairoEgypt 3,4672,155
DabaaEgypt 3,1651,967
DakhlaEgypt 3,4632,152
El ArishEgypt 3,6482,267
El TorEgypt 3,7482,329
FarafraEgypt 3,2972,049
HelwanEgypt 3,4722,157
HurguadaEgypt 3,8032,363
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5232,189
KhargaEgypt 3,6042,240
KosseirEgypt 3,9012,424
LuxorEgypt 3,7862,352
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0451,892
MinyaEgypt 3,4932,171
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4972,173
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7912,356
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8262,377
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6062,241
SalloumEgypt 2,8541,774
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9741,848
SohagEgypt 3,6512,269
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7652,339
TahrirEgypt 3,3822,102
TantaEgypt 3,4042,115
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6345,365
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5635,321
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5995,343
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5695,325
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8822,413
AsmaraEritrea 4,9483,075
AssabEritrea 5,4243,370
MassawaEritrea 4,9723,090
TallinEstonia 3,3632,090
TartuEstonia 3,3792,100
VilsandiEstonia 3,1671,968
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3783,342
GonderEthiopia 5,0093,113
NegeleEthiopia 5,7133,550
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0216,849
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,8791,789
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8901,796
Laucala BayFiji 17,97911,172
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,95111,155
NandiFiji 17,95111,155
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,17711,295
HelsinkiFinland 3,4152,122
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4412,138
JoensuuFinland 3,7952,358
JokioinenFinland 3,4132,121
JyvskylFinland 3,6152,246
KajaaniFinland 3,8242,376
KuopioFinland 3,7292,317
KuusamoFinland 3,9962,483
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6312,256
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,2151,998
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4482,143
OuluFinland 3,7872,354
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0142,494
TampereFinland 3,4712,157
TurkuFinland 3,3412,076
VaasaFinland 3,5162,185
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,377856
BiarritzFrance 876545
BordeauxFrance 1,042648
BrestFrance 1,369851
CaenFrance 1,502934
ChateaurouxFrance 1,326824
DijonFrance 1,507936
GourdonFrance 1,112691
GrenobleFrance 1,368850
Le MansFrance 1,387862
LilleFrance 1,7401,081
LyonFrance 1,369851
MarseilleFrance 1,211753
MontpellierFrance 1,146712
NancyFrance 1,6831,046
NantesFrance 1,262784
NiceFrance 1,355842
ParisFrance 1,541958
PerpignanFrance 1,016632
StrasbourgFrance 1,7381,080
ToulonFrance 1,234767
ToulouseFrance 1,009627
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9223,680
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1473,820
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9223,680
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9473,696
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0103,735
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5169,020
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0459,971
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0449,970
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2359,467
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9949,318
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3479,537
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,29710,127
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8357,354
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0617,495
BitamGabon 4,1652,588
CocobeachGabon 4,2022,611
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6362,881
LambarnGabon 4,4052,737
LastourvilleGabon 4,5172,807
LibrevilleGabon 4,2522,642
MakokouGabon 4,3802,722
MayumbaGabon 4,7032,923
MitzicGabon 4,3012,673
MkamboGabon 4,3832,724
MoandaGabon 4,6112,865
MouilaGabon 4,5552,831
Port-GentilGabon 4,3492,703
TchibanGabon 4,6582,894
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5515,935
BanjulGambia 2,7621,716
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9982,485
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3332,693
BerlinGermany 2,3301,448
BrockenGermany 2,1491,335
CologneGermany 1,9181,192
DresdenGermany 2,2541,401
ErfurtGermany 2,0991,305
EssenGermany 1,9581,217
FichtelbergGermany 2,1601,342
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9171,191
GeisenheimGermany 1,8741,165
GorlitzGermany 2,3201,442
HamburgGermany 2,2791,416
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2781,416
HannoverGermany 2,1631,344
HelgolandGermany 2,2491,398
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,8661,159
KarlsruheGermany 1,8131,127
KasselGermany 2,0531,276
KonstanzGermany 1,7521,089
LeipzigGermany 2,2031,369
LindenbergGermany 2,3511,461
MagdeburgGermany 2,2201,379
MunichGermany 1,9501,212
MünsterGermany 2,0341,264
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3881,484
NurembergGermany 1,9921,238
NurnbergGermany 1,9901,237
PotsdamGermany 2,3121,437
RostockGermany 2,4121,499
SchleswigGermany 2,3411,455
StuttgartGermany 1,8351,140
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7961,116
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8391,142
AccraGhana 3,4382,136
KumasiGhana 3,2952,048
TamaleGhana 3,0071,868
AthensGreece 2,5751,600
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5801,603
ChiosGreece 2,7851,731
CorfuGreece 2,2431,394
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3771,477
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7461,706
IoanninaGreece 2,3201,442
KalamataGreece 2,4361,514
KerkiraGreece 2,2431,394
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5361,576
LamiaGreece 2,4601,528
LarissaGreece 2,4571,527
LemnosGreece 2,6841,668
LimnosGreece 2,6981,676
MethoniGreece 2,4111,498
MilosGreece 2,6561,650
MitiliniGreece 2,8191,751
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8141,749
NaxosGreece 2,7331,698
PatrasGreece 2,4021,492
RhodesGreece 2,9821,853
SamosGreece 2,8591,777
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6371,638
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6481,645
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5061,557
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4651,532
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,3301,448
AasiaatGreenland 4,6272,875
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8922,419
AputiteqGreenland 3,9012,424
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5652,837
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1842,600
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5752,843
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5892,852
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9432,450
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5912,853
JulianehbGreenland 3,9492,454
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4652,774
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9362,446
NanortalikGreenland 3,8802,411
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9402,448
NordGreenland 5,0743,153
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3722,717
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4333,376
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7752,346
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4622,773
UpernavikGreenland 4,9373,068
UummannaqGreenland 4,7032,922
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9333,687
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9343,688
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,6295,362
BokeGuinea 2,9611,840
ConakryGuinea 3,0721,909
FaranahGuinea 2,9551,836
KankanGuinea 2,8931,798
KindiaGuinea 3,0001,864
KissidougouGuinea 3,0111,871
LabeGuinea 2,8481,770
MacentaGuinea 3,1001,926
MamouGuinea 2,9461,831
NzerekoreGuinea 3,1721,971
SiguiriGuinea 2,7751,724
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,8891,795
GeorgetownGuyana 6,2623,891
TimehriGuyana 6,2923,910
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7774,211
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0348,099
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0028,079
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9808,066
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9968,076
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8097,960
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9838,068
CatacamasHonduras 8,2045,098
CholutecaHonduras 8,4115,227
La CeibaHonduras 8,2355,117
La MesaHonduras 8,3485,187
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9944,967
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4655,260
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3715,202
TelaHonduras 8,2915,152
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9296,792
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9306,792
BudapestHungary 2,3651,469
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3741,475
DebrecenHungary 2,5461,582
KeszthelyHungary 2,2091,372
MiskolcHungary 2,5091,559
PecsHungary 2,2481,397
SzegedHungary 2,3921,487
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1921,362
AkureyriIceland 3,3882,105
DalatangiIceland 3,2832,040
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1991,988
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1911,983
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4382,137
ReykhólarIceland 3,4412,138
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3042,053
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4162,123
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1961,986
AgraIndia 7,7154,794
AhmedabadIndia 7,4844,651
AkolaIndia 8,0094,977
AllahabadIndia 8,1295,052
AmritsarIndia 7,2024,476
BangaloreIndia 8,5345,303
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0905,027
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7995,468
BikanerIndia 7,2654,515
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7645,446
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9745,576
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9745,576
DaltonganjIndia 8,4125,227
DarbhangaIndia 8,4355,242
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0845,645
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0915,649
DumkaIndia 8,6665,385
DwarkaIndia 7,2124,482
GoaIndia 8,0414,997
GuwahatiIndia 8,9065,535
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,3335,178
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,7814,835
JagdalpurIndia 8,5445,309
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8675,510
KotaIndia 7,6444,750
KozhikodeIndia 8,4825,271
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2914,531
LudhianaIndia 7,3324,556
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2975,156
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7204,797
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7454,813
MusulipatnamIndia 8,6475,373
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,1615,071
New DelhiIndia 7,5644,701
PambanIndia 8,9155,540
PuneIndia 7,8594,883
SagarIndia 7,9704,952
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0724,395
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,7645,446
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,7645,446
VeravalIndia 7,4104,605
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,7405,431
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0518,731
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9378,039
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,3997,705
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1358,783
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3838,316
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2858,877
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0236,850
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3819,558
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,4757,131
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2007,581
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8939,255
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5038,391
AbadanIran 4,9633,084
ArakIran 4,9523,077
BabolsarIran 5,1063,173
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8273,621
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8102,989
Bandar LengehIran 5,7243,557
BirjandIran 5,8153,614
BushehrIran 5,2523,264
ChahbaharIran 6,3033,917
DezfulIran 4,9003,045
EsfahanIran 5,1793,218
IranshahrIran 6,2123,860
KermanIran 5,7373,565
KermanshahIran 4,7132,928
Khoram AbadIran 4,8443,010
MashhadIran 5,7123,550
OroomiehIran 4,4302,753
RamsarIran 4,9313,064
RashtIran 4,8293,001
SemnanIran 5,2113,238
ShahroudIran 5,3123,301
ShirazIran 5,3853,346
TabrizIran 4,5242,811
TeheranIran 5,0273,124
YazdIran 5,4303,374
ZahedanIran 6,1163,801
ZanjanIran 4,7522,953
BaghdadIraq 4,4962,794
BasraIraq 4,9133,053
BelmulletIreland 2,0421,269
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8931,176
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9741,226
ClonesIreland 2,0121,250
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0191,255
CorkIreland 1,7691,099
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7631,096
DublinIreland 1,9231,195
KilkennyIreland 1,8361,141
Malin HeadIreland 2,1421,331
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7971,117
ShannonIreland 1,8611,157
ValentiaIreland 1,7981,117
EilatIsrael 3,8082,366
HaifaIsrael 3,6902,293
JerusalemIsrael 3,7422,326
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7092,305
AlbengaItaly 1,441895
AlgheroItaly 1,287800
AmendolaItaly 1,9141,190
AnconaItaly 1,8061,122
ArezzoItaly 1,6741,040
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9931,238
BergamoItaly 1,6441,022
BolognaItaly 1,6861,048
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7981,117
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8991,180
BrindisiItaly 2,0851,296
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,312815
CameriItaly 1,570976
CampobassoItaly 1,8291,136
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,383859
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,348838
Cape FrascaItaly 1,274791
Cape MeleItaly 1,438894
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8521,151
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8201,131
CerviaItaly 1,7421,082
CiampinoItaly 1,6691,037
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6261,011
Cisa PassItaly 1,588987
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6171,005
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8551,153
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8301,137
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9971,241
DecimomannuItaly 1,306812
DobbiacoItaly 1,8711,163
FalconaraItaly 1,7941,115
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6431,021
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8991,180
FonniItaly 1,349838
FrontoneItaly 1,7421,083
FrosinoneItaly 1,7211,070
GelaItaly 1,7471,086
GenoaItaly 1,511939
GhediItaly 1,6671,036
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0011,244
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7701,100
GrossetoItaly 1,585985
GrottaglieItaly 2,0371,266
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,396868
GuidoniaItaly 1,6871,048
IstranaItaly 1,8031,121
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6191,006
LatinaItaly 1,6871,048
LatronicoItaly 1,9141,190
LecceItaly 2,0961,302
M. CalamitaItaly 1,534953
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9921,238
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8621,157
MilanItaly 1,604996
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,580982
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,579981
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7841,108
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,395867
PadovaItaly 1,7731,102
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7601,094
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6661,035
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6481,024
PantelleriaItaly 1,548962
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6331,015
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,354841
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7091,062
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8151,128
PiacenzaItaly 1,600994
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,579981
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7521,089
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6741,041
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9051,184
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6531,028
PrizziItaly 1,6751,041
RadicofaniItaly 1,6451,022
Resia PassItaly 1,7671,098
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7561,091
RivoltoItaly 1,8831,170
Rolle PassItaly 1,8171,129
RomeItaly 1,6671,036
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6411,020
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9041,183
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,402871
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9371,204
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1101,311
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,571976
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,312816
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9401,205
SigonellaItaly 1,8071,123
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0231,257
TarvisioItaly 1,9481,210
TermoliItaly 1,8681,161
TorinoItaly 1,478919
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,485923
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,593990
TrevicoItaly 1,8651,159
TrevisoItaly 1,8071,123
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9161,190
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,477918
UdineItaly 1,9001,181
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6581,030
VeniceItaly 1,8101,125
VeronaItaly 1,7041,059
VicenzaItaly 1,7581,093
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6481,024
ViterboItaly 1,6491,025
VolterraItaly 1,599993
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,4392,137